The Grandiose Latest Rental Property Search Result for Lease.

17 results of property for lease
District select: Tseung Kwan O, The Lohas, Hang Hau, Po Lam, Tiu Keng Leng

The Grandiose Estate

The Grandiose is located at 9 Tong Chun Street, Tseung Kwan O Town Centre, Kowloon. The developer is NEW WORLD / CHOW TAI FOOK, the Occupation date starts from January 2006. It consists of 3 buildings with a total of 1,472 residential units, designed from 2 bedrooms to 3 bedrooms, with salesable area from 436 to 794 sq.ft.. There are Swimming Pool, Kids' Facilities, Sports Facilities, Entertainment Facilities, Health & Beauty, Recreational Area in The Grandiose; There is good public transport, about 1 min walking distance to MTR. POA School Net is 95, Secondary school district is in Saikung.

See The Grandiose estate's sold price history, floor plans and more information.

Tseung Kwan O The Grandiose | Unit K,Mid Floor,TOWER 2

Gross Area: 672 ft² @30.2
Saleable Area: 499 ft² @40.7
Centaline Property Agency Limited
Lease HKD$20,300
2 Bedrooms , 1 Bathroom
Apartment
New World
Good view
River view
Swimming Pool View
Elegant
All Electrical Appliance
Tseung Kwan O The Grandiose | High Floor,TOWER 2

Gross Area: 589 ft² @35.3
Saleable Area: 440 ft² @47.3
Ricacorp Properties
Lease HKD$20,800
2 Bedrooms , 1 Bathroom
Apartment
New World
Good view
Elegant
Sole Agent
Tseung Kwan O The Grandiose | Unit G,High Floor,TOWER 1

Gross Area: 593 ft² @32.9
Saleable Area: 453 ft² @43
Midland Realty
Lease HKD$19,500
2 Bedrooms , 1 Bathroom
South west
Apartment
New World
Sea view
Tseung Kwan O The Grandiose | Unit F,Mid Floor,TOWER 1, Middle Floor

Gross Area: 602 ft² @30.7
Saleable Area: 456 ft² @40.6
Kwong Shing Property Agency Limited
Lease HKD$18,500
2 Bedrooms , 1 Bathroom
Washing Machine
Tseung Kwan O The Grandiose | Unit K,Low Floor,TOWER 3

Gross Area: 889 ft² @27.9
Saleable Area: 668 ft² @37.1
Midland Realty
Lease HKD$24,800
3 Bedrooms , 2 Bathrooms
North east
Apartment
New World
Swimming Pool View
Elegant
Tseung Kwan O The Grandiose | Unit H,Mid Floor,TOWER 2, Middle Floor

Gross Area: 683 ft² @29.3
Saleable Area: 517 ft² @38.7
Midland Realty
Lease HKD$20,000
2 Bedrooms , 1 Bathroom
Shopping Mall nearby
Tseung Kwan O The Grandiose | Unit G,Mid Floor,TOWER 3, Middle Floor

Gross Area: 594 ft² @31.6
Saleable Area: 452 ft² @41.6
Midland Realty
Lease HKD$18,800
2 Bedrooms , 1 Bathroom
Shopping Mall nearby
Tseung Kwan O The Grandiose | Unit E,Low Floor,TOWER 1

Gross Area: 628 ft² @28.7
Saleable Area: 470 ft² @38.3
Lease HKD$18,000
2 Bedrooms , 1 Bathroom
Washing Machine
Prepay annual: 5% Off
Tseung Kwan O The Grandiose | Unit H,High Floor,TOWER 3

Gross Area: 626 ft² @30.4
Saleable Area: 470 ft² @40.4
Midland Realty
Lease HKD$19,000
2 Bedrooms , 1 Bathroom
South
Apartment
New World
Clubhouse
MTR nearby
Shopping Mall nearby
Tseung Kwan O The Grandiose | Unit E,Low Floor,TOWER 2

Gross Area: 593 ft² @31.2
Saleable Area: 438 ft² @42.2
Midland Realty
Lease HKD$18,500
2 Bedrooms , 1 Bathroom
Partially Furnished
Tseung Kwan O The Grandiose | 3 J, Middle Floor

Saleable Area: 618 ft² @42.1
Midland Realty
Lease HKD$26,000
3 Bedrooms , 1 Bathroom
Apartment
New World
Good view
Swimming Pool View

Saleable Area: 471 ft² @42.5
Midland Realty
Lease HKD$20,000
2 Bedrooms , 1 Bathroom
Apartment
New World
Good view
Building view
Swimming Pool View
Tseung Kwan O The Grandiose | Unit H,Mid Floor,TOWER 1, Middle Floor

Gross Area: 628 ft² @29.9
Saleable Area: 471 ft² @39.9
Midland Realty
Lease HKD$18,800
2 Bedrooms , 1 Bathroom
Shopping Mall nearby
Tseung Kwan O The Grandiose | Unit J,Mid Floor,TOWER 3

Gross Area: 822 ft² @29
Saleable Area: 618 ft² @38.5
Midland Reality
Lease HKD$23,800
3 Bedrooms , 1 Bathroom
Apartment
New World
Garden view
Swimming Pool View
Tseung Kwan O The Grandiose | Unit H,Mid Floor,TOWER 1

Gross Area: 628 ft² @30.3
Saleable Area: 471 ft² @40.3
Midland Reality
Lease HKD$19,000
2 Bedrooms , 1 Bathroom
Apartment
New World
Elegant
HSBC
New mortgage plan - P Plan
P = 5 %
P-1.75%
interest rate
3.25%
Actual rate
0.00%
Cash Rebate
2year
Penalty Years

Bank enquiry Tel: 27488080

Updated: 2026-05-11

HangSeng
New mortgage plan - H Plan
H = 2.68 %
H+1.30%
interest rate
3.98%
Actual rate
0.00%
Cash Rebate
2year
Penalty Years

Bank enquiry Tel: 27102288

Updated: 2026-05-11