Uptown East Latest Rental Property Search Result for Lease.

16 results of property for lease
District select: Kowloon Bay

Uptown East Estate

Uptown East located at 55 Kwun Tong Road which developed by Wong Sun Hing Ltd. It consists of 2 Towers and provides 807 units. Area from 235 to 3,415 squarefeet which designed into studio to 3-bedroom

See Uptown East estate's sold price history, floor plans and more information.

Kowloon Bay Uptown East | High Floor,TOWER 1A

Saleable Area: 724 ft² @48.3
Soufun (hong Kong) Group Limited
Lease HKD$35,000
3 Bedrooms , 2 Bathrooms
Sole Agent
Kowloon Bay Uptown East | High Floor,TOWER 1A

Saleable Area: 750 ft² @49.3
Midland Realty International Limited
Lease HKD$37,000
3 Bathrooms
South east
Apartment
Western Style Bldg
Wong Sun Hing
City view
Elegant
Kowloon Bay Uptown East | Unit E,Mid Floor,TOWER 2A, Middle Floor

Saleable Area: 278 ft² @57.6
Midland Realty International Limited
Lease HKD$16,000
Studio , 1 Bathroom
North east
Apartment
Wong Sun Hing
Garden view
Elegant
Kowloon Bay Uptown East | Unit D,Mid Floor,TOWER 2A, Middle Floor

Saleable Area: 560 ft² @53.6
Midland Realty International Limited
Lease HKD$30,000
3 Bedrooms , 1 Bathroom
West
Apartment
Wong Sun Hing
Good view
Elegant
Kowloon Bay Uptown East | Unit E,Low Floor,TOWER 1B

Saleable Area: 469 ft² @46.9
Midland Realty International Limited
Lease HKD$22,000
2 Bedrooms , 1 Bathroom
North east
Apartment
Wong Sun Hing
Garden view
Elegant
Kowloon Bay Uptown East | Mid Floor(G-|42/F),TOWER 2B, Middle Floor

Saleable Area: 273 ft² @53.1
Kelly's Properties Ltd.
Lease HKD$14,500
Studio , 1 Bathroom
Mountain view
Kowloon Bay Uptown East | Low Floor,TOWER 1B

Saleable Area: 469 ft² @46.9
Kwong Shun Property Consultant Company Limited
Lease HKD$22,000
2 Bedrooms , 1 Bathroom
Refrigerator
Kowloon Bay Uptown East | High Floor,TOWER 1B

Saleable Area: 469 ft² @48
Century 21 Links Properties Agency
Lease HKD$22,500
2 Bedrooms , 1 Bathroom
Washing Machine
Kowloon Bay Uptown East | Unit E,Low Floor,TOWER 1B

Saleable Area: 469 ft² @46.9
Century 21 Comfort Agency Limited
Lease HKD$22,000
2 Bedrooms , 1 Bathroom
Apartment
Wong Sun Hing
Elegant
Balcony
-
Kowloon Bay Uptown East | High Floor,TOWER 1A

Saleable Area: 750 ft² @46.7
Hong Kong Property
Lease HKD$35,000
4 Bedrooms , 2 Bathrooms
Apartment
Wong Sun Hing
Elegant
-
Kowloon Bay Uptown East | Low Floor,TOWER 1B

Saleable Area: 469 ft² @46.9
Hong Kong Property
Lease HKD$22,000
2 Bedrooms , 1 Bathroom
Apartment
Wong Sun Hing
Elegant
All Electrical Appliance
Kowloon Bay Uptown East | Low Floor,TOWER 1A

Saleable Area: 471 ft² @47.8
Wong Shing Properties Limited
Lease HKD$22,500
2 Bedrooms , 1 Bathroom
Induction Hob
Kowloon Bay Uptown East | Low Floor,TOWER 2B

Saleable Area: 273 ft² @53.1
Can Do Property Agency Limited
Lease HKD$14,500
Studio , 1 Bathroom
Apartment
Wong Sun Hing
Kowloon Bay Uptown East | Low Floor,TOWER 2B

Saleable Area: 273 ft² @53.1
Can Do Property Agency Limited
Lease HKD$14,500
Studio , 1 Bathroom
Apartment
Wong Sun Hing
Kowloon Bay Uptown East | Unit F,High Floor,TOWER 1B

Saleable Area: 468 ft² @51.9
Soufun (hong Kong) Group Limited
Lease HKD$24,300
2 Bedrooms , 1 Bathroom
New mortgage plan - P Plan
P = 5 %
P-1.75%
interest rate
3.25%
Actual rate
0.00%
Cash Rebate
2year
Penalty Years

Bank enquiry Tel: 27488080

Updated: 2026-05-11

HangSeng
New mortgage plan - H Plan
H = 2.68 %
H+1.30%
interest rate
3.98%
Actual rate
0.00%
Cash Rebate
2year
Penalty Years

Bank enquiry Tel: 27102288

Updated: 2026-05-11