Claymore Lodge Latest Rental Property Search Result for Lease.

3 results of property for lease
District select: Happy Valley, Happy Valley Mid Level, Causeway Bay

Claymore Lodge Estate

Claymore Lodge is located at 33 Village Road, Happy Valley, Hong Kong Island. the Occupation date starts from January 1990. It consists of 1 buildings with a total of 75 residential units, designed from Studio to 1 bedroom, with salesable area from 284 to 465 sq.ft.. POA School Net is 12, Secondary school district is in Wan Chai.

See Claymore Lodge estate's sold price history, floor plans and more information.

4 hours ago posted

Gross Area: 419 ft² @38.2
Saleable Area: 289 ft² @55.4
View More Estate Agent Co.
Lease HKD$16,000
Studio , 1 Bathroom
Stand-alone Building
Good view
All Electrical Appliance

Saleable Area: 290 ft² @55.2
Parklane Property
Lease HKD$16,000
1 Bedroom , 1 Bathroom
Stand-alone Building
Western Style Bldg
Good view
City view
Good school zone
All Electrical Appliance
Elegant
Happy Valley Claymore Lodge | Unit A,Mid Floor, Middle Floor

Gross Area: 426 ft² @54
Saleable Area: 284 ft² @81
View More Estate Agent Co.
Lease HKD$23,000
Apartment
Simple
HSBC
New mortgage plan - P Plan
P = 5 %
P-1.75%
interest rate
3.25%
Actual rate
0.00%
Cash Rebate
2year
Penalty Years

Bank enquiry Tel: 27488080

Updated: 2026-05-11

HangSeng
New mortgage plan - H Plan
H = 2.6 %
H+1.30%
interest rate
3.9%
Actual rate
0.00%
Cash Rebate
2year
Penalty Years

Bank enquiry Tel: 27102288

Updated: 2026-05-22