Southorn Garden Latest Rental Property Search Result for Lease.

9 results of property for lease
District select: Admiralty, Wan Chai, Shiu Fai Terrace

Southorn Garden Estate

Southorn Garden is located at 2 O'brien Road, Wanchai, Hong Kong Island. the Occupation date starts from June 1988. It consists of 1 buildings with a total of 480 residential units, with salesable area from 401 to 593 sq.ft.. There is Sports Facilities in Southorn Garden; There is good public transport, about 1 min walking distance to MTR. POA School Net is 12, Secondary school district is in Wan Chai.

See Southorn Garden estate's sold price history, floor plans and more information.

Wan Chai Southorn Garden | Mid Floor, Middle Floor

Gross Area: 542 ft² @36.5
Saleable Area: 423 ft² @46.8
Century21 Asia
Lease HKD$19,800
2 Bedrooms , 1 Bathroom
Wardobe
Wan Chai Southorn Garden | Mid Floor, Middle Floor

Gross Area: 548 ft² @39.8
Saleable Area: 401 ft² @54.4
Century21 Asia
Lease HKD$21,800
2 Bedrooms , 1 Bathroom
Cooker Hood
Wan Chai Southorn Garden | Mid Floor, Middle Floor

Gross Area: 548 ft² @39.8
Saleable Area: 401 ft² @54.4
Century21 Asia
Lease HKD$21,800
2 Bedrooms , 1 Bathroom
Induction Hob
2 days ago posted

Saleable Area: 517 ft² @47.4
Parklane Property
Lease HKD$24,500
2 Bedrooms , 1 Bathroom
Wan Chai Southorn Garden | High Floor

Gross Area: 542 ft² @40.6
Saleable Area: 423 ft² @52
Richland Realty
Lease HKD$22,000
1 Bedroom , 1 Bathroom
Wan Chai Southorn Garden | High Floor

Gross Area: 548 ft² @38.3
Saleable Area: 401 ft² @52.4
Richland Realty Consultants Ltd(johnston Road Branch)
Lease HKD$21,000
2 Bedrooms , 1 Bathroom
Apartment
Elegant
Wan Chai Southorn Garden | Unit 12,High Floor

Gross Area: 548 ft² @38.3
Saleable Area: 401 ft² @52.4
Richland Realty Consultants Ltd(johnston Road Branch)
Lease HKD$21,000
2 Bedrooms , 1 Bathroom
Stand-alone Building
Elegant
Air conditioner
Washing Machine
Water Heaters
Refrigerator
Wan Chai Southorn Garden | High Floor

Gross Area: 670 ft² @44.5
Saleable Area: 517 ft² @57.6
Sum Sum Property Agency Ltd
Lease HKD$29,800
1 Bedroom , 1 Bathroom
Apartment
Wan Chai Southorn Garden | Unit 7,High Floor

Gross Area: 670 ft² @44.8
Saleable Area: 517 ft² @58
Centaline Property Agency Limited
Lease HKD$30,000
1 Bedroom , 1 Bathroom
Stand-alone Building
Include Powder Room
VR
HSBC
New mortgage plan - P Plan
P = 5 %
P-1.75%
interest rate
3.25%
Actual rate
0.00%
Cash Rebate
2year
Penalty Years

Bank enquiry Tel: 27488080

Updated: 2026-05-11

HangSeng
New mortgage plan - H Plan
H = 2.68 %
H+1.30%
interest rate
3.98%
Actual rate
0.00%
Cash Rebate
2year
Penalty Years

Bank enquiry Tel: 27102288

Updated: 2026-05-11