Convention Plaza Latest Rental Property Search Result for Lease.

5 results of property for lease
District select: Admiralty, Wan Chai, Shiu Fai Terrace

Convention Plaza Estate

Convention Plaza is located at 1 Harbour Road, Mid-Levels Central, Hong Kong Island. The developer is NEW WORLD, the Occupation date starts from March 1990. It consists of 1 buildings with a total of 602 residential units, with salesable area from 405 to 9,987 sq.ft.. There are Clubhouse, Swimming Pool in Convention Plaza; There is good public transport, about 5 mins walking distance to MTR. POA School Net is 12, Secondary school district is in Wan Chai.

See Convention Plaza estate's sold price history, floor plans and more information.

2 hours ago posted
Wan Chai Convention Plaza | Unit 9,High Floor

Gross Area: 843 ft² @35.6
Saleable Area: 618 ft² @48.5
A.g. Wilkinson & Associated
Lease HKD$30,000
1 Bedroom , 1 Bathroom
South
Apartment
New World
8 hours ago posted
Wan Chai Convention Plaza | High Floor

Gross Area: 843 ft² @49.8
Saleable Area: 659 ft² @63.7
Fse International
Lease HKD$42,000
1 Bedroom , 1 Bathroom
Apartment
New World
Sea view
Elegant
All Electrical Appliance
Wan Chai Convention Plaza | High Floor

Gross Area: 543 ft² @44.2
Saleable Area: 418 ft² @57.4
Forever Realty H.k. Limited
Lease HKD$24,000
1 Bathroom
Western Style Bldg
New World
Wan Chai Convention Plaza | Unit 17,Mid Floor, Middle Floor

Gross Area: 1,315 ft² @40.3
Saleable Area: 1,012 ft² @52.4
A.g. Wilkinson & Associated
Lease HKD$53,000
2 Bedrooms , 2 Bathrooms
Apartment
New World
Sea view
Garden view
Sole Agent
Wan Chai Convention Plaza | Unit 8,Mid Floor

Gross Area: 543 ft² @42.4
Saleable Area: 417 ft² @55.2
Smart Property Limited
Lease HKD$23,000
Apartment
New World
Clubhouse
MTR nearby
HSBC
New mortgage plan - P Plan
P = 5 %
P-1.75%
interest rate
3.25%
Actual rate
0.00%
Cash Rebate
2year
Penalty Years

Bank enquiry Tel: 27488080

Updated: 2026-05-11

HangSeng
New mortgage plan - H Plan
H = 2.68 %
H+1.30%
interest rate
3.98%
Actual rate
0.00%
Cash Rebate
2year
Penalty Years

Bank enquiry Tel: 27102288

Updated: 2026-05-11