Convention Plaza

Convention Plaza Latest Property Price Trend (Past 90 Days, Updated Every Saturday)
Avg. price per sqft
HKD$19,492 +8.40%
Volume
6 cases
Profit Ratio
67%
Loss Ratio
17%
Year Turnover Rate
4.6%
Price 1 yr ago
HKD$20,231
Listing Price
HKD$10.38 M - HKD$38 M 5units For Sale
@17,677 - @27,260
 * The estate average transacted price per square foot is calculated using transaction data from the past 90 days. Our 28Hse Valuation System adjusts for different unit characteristics, and the final result reflects the estate overall average price per square foot.
Convention Plaza Latest Rental Market (Past 90 Days, Updated Every Saturday)
Avg. rent
$54.0
Volume
6 cases
Rental Yield
~ 3.3% (1Room: 3.6%, 2Room: 2.8%, 3Room: 3.8%)
Rental activity
2.1%
Rental Price
HKD$23,000 - HKD$53,000 6units Rental
@49 - @60

Convention Plaza Sold Price Trend

Convention Plaza Transactions

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-04-23
Land Registry
418ft²
HKD$6.58 M
@ $15,742
+ 9.7%
2026-04-10
Market Info
1 Room
618ft²
HKD$9.4 M
@ $15,210
-
2026-04-02
Land Registry
1 Room
748ft²
HKD$18.8 M
@ $25,134
+ 148.8%
2026-03-31
Land Registry
1 Room
619ft²
HKD$15.58 M
@ $25,170
+ 8.3%
2026-03-27
Land Registry
1 Room
614ft²
HKD$14 M
@ $22,801
- 5.3%
2026-03-25
Land Registry
418ft²
HKD$6.7 M
@ $16,029
+ 9.8%
2026-03-11
Market Info
1 Room
619ft²
HKD$15.58 M
@ $25,170
-
2026-02-11
Land Registry
418ft²
HKD$6.9 M
@ $16,507
-
2026-02-10
Land Registry
744ft²
HKD$6.5 M
@ $8,737
- 17.5%
2026-02-04
Market Info
418ft²
HKD$6.66 M
@ $15,933
-
Loading...

Convention Plaza Listings

Convention Plaza FloorPlan

Save Item

Information

Convention Plaza is located at 1 Harbour Road, Mid-Levels Central, Hong Kong Island. The developer is NEW WORLD, the Occupation date starts from March 1990. It consists of 1 buildings with a total of 602 residential units, with salesable area from 405 to 9,987 sq.ft.. There are Clubhouse, Swimming Pool in Convention Plaza; There is good public transport, about 5 mins walking distance to MTR. POA School Net is 12, Secondary school district is in Wan Chai.
Total Block:
1 Tower
Permit:
1990 Yr.
Developer:
New World
Total Unit:
700 Units
Clubhouse:
Residential Clubhouse; Swimming Pool

Convention Plaza Agency Company

Shop B1,g/f., Mido Apartments 330-332 King‘s Road North Point H.k.
For sell 18
For lease 75
G/f, 1 Ming On St. Hung Hom, Kln
For sell 3
For lease 2
4/f, Lee Garden Three, 1 Sunning Road, Causeway Bay, Hk
For sell 28
For lease 7

Map

Convention Plaza Map
Shui On Centre, Harbour Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Hk Convention & Exhibition Centre, Harbour Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Immigration Tower( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Estate's Compare
Show All

  Convention Plaza The Avenue
Built 36 12
Total Unit 700 1,292
AVG Price HKD$19,492 HKD$25,167
Changed +8.40% +5.87%
Volume 6 cases 30 cases
Profit Ratio 67% 73%
Loss Ratio 17% 27%
Turnover Rate 4.6% 6.2%
Listing Price HKD$10.38 M - HKD$38 M HKD$8.5 M - HKD$20.88 M
Rental $54.0 $62.0
Rental Yield ~ 3.3% ~ 3%
Rental activity 2.1% 34.1%