Luen Fat Mansion

Luen Fat Mansion Latest Property Price Trend (Latest date: 2023-03-31, and previous 90days data)
Avg. price per sqft
HKD$4,403 -74.54%
Volume
1 cases
Profit Ratio
0%
Loss Ratio
0%
Year Turnover Rate
3%
Price 1 yr ago
HKD$17,296
Listing Price
HKD$4.45 M - HKD$4.45 M 3units For Sale
@13,863 - @13,863
 * The estate average transacted price per square foot is calculated using recent transaction data (past 90 days) based on a simple average.
Luen Fat Mansion Latest Rental Market (Latest date: 2024-07-23, and previous 90days data)
Rental Price
HKD$15,500 - HKD$17,600 4units Rental
@49 - @55

Luen Fat Mansion Sold Price Trend

Luen Fat Mansion Transactions

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-13
Land Registry
Gross 444ft²
HKD$4.38 M
@ $9,865
+ 13.8%
2026-04-09
Market Info
2 Rooms
321ft²
HKD$4.38 M
@ $13,645
-
2026-02-26
Land Registry
Gross 444ft²
HKD$3.85 M
@ $8,671
-
2023-03-16
Land Registry
318ft²
HKD$1.4 M
@ $4,403
-
2022-01-07
Land Registry
2 Rooms
318ft²
HKD$5.5 M
@ $17,296
+ 10%
2021-11-08
Land Registry
318ft²
HKD$6 M
@ $18,868
-
2021-06-28
Land Registry
2 Rooms
318ft²
HKD$4.8 M
@ $15,094
+ 380%
2021-06-28
Land Registry
1 Room
318ft²
HKD$4.41 M
@ $13,862
+ 340.8%
Loading...

Luen Fat Mansion Listings

Luen Fat Mansion FloorPlan

Save Item

Information

Luen Fat Mansion located at 36-42 Johnston Road and provides 64 units.
Total Block:
1 Towers
Permit:
1981 Yr.
Total Unit:
66 Units

Luen Fat Mansion Agency Company

Shop A, G/f, No.104 Johnston Rd
For sell 53
For lease 24
Shop C3, G/f, Southorn Mansion, 1-3 Luard Road, H.k
For sell 91
For lease 45
Flat A 20/f., Shui Sum Ind. Bldg., 8-10 Kwai Sau Road, Kwai Chung
For sell 8
For lease 4

Map

Luen Fat Mansion Map
Lun Fat Street, Queen's Road East( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Lun Fat Street( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Luard Road, Hennessy Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Estate's Compare
Show All

  Luen Fat Mansion The Avenue
Built 46 12
Total Unit 66 1,292
AVG Price HKD$4,403 HKD$25,603
Changed -74.54% +6.57%
Volume 1 cases 33 cases
Profit Ratio 0% 76%
Loss Ratio 0% 24%
Turnover Rate 3% 6.5%
Listing Price HKD$4.45 M - HKD$4.45 M HKD$8.98 M - HKD$38 M
Rental -- $62.0
Rental Yield -- ~ 2.9%
Rental activity -- 34.8%