The Gloucester

The Gloucester Latest Property Price Trend (Past 90 Days, Updated Every Saturday)
Avg. price per sqft
HKD$25,473 +1.04%
Volume
9 cases
Profit Ratio
22%
Loss Ratio
78%
Year Turnover Rate
12.8%
Price 1 yr ago
HKD$24,308
Listing Price
HKD$9.3 M - HKD$15.5 M 9units For Sale
@23,520 - @34,409
 * The estate average transacted price per square foot is calculated using transaction data from the past 90 days. Our 28Hse Valuation System adjusts for different unit characteristics, and the final result reflects the estate overall average price per square foot.
The Gloucester Latest Rental Market (Past 90 Days, Updated Every Saturday)
Avg. rent
$81.0
Volume
4 cases
Rental Yield
~ 3.8% (1Room: 3.8%, 2Room: 2.9%)
Rental activity
3.9%
Rental Price
HKD$27,000 - HKD$60,000 2units Rental
@79 - @86

The Gloucester Sold Price Trend

The Gloucester Transactions

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-11
Land Registry
1 Room
375ft²
HKD$8.8 M
@ $23,467
- 34.5%
2026-05-08
Land Registry
1 Room
375ft²
HKD$8.8 M
@ $23,467
- 33.9%
2026-04-24
Land Registry
1 Room
342ft²
HKD$9 M
@ $26,316
- 3.5%
2026-04-01
Land Registry
1 Room
667ft²
HKD$19.68 M
@ $29,505
+ 6.5%
2026-03-19
Land Registry
2 Rooms
696ft²
HKD$23.8 M
@ $34,195
- 8.7%
2026-03-13
Land Registry
1 Room
342ft²
HKD$7.6 M
@ $22,222
- 31%
2026-03-11
Market Info
1 Room
Balcony
Utility Platform
667ft²
HKD$19.68 M
@ $29,505
-
2026-02-26
Land Registry
1 Room
342ft²
HKD$9.08 M
@ $26,550
- 13.5%
2026-02-26
Land Registry
1 Room
659ft²
HKD$12.06 M
@ $18,300
- 18.5%
2026-02-20
Land Registry
1 Room
663ft²
HKD$17.28 M
@ $26,063
+ 23.6%
Loading...

The Gloucester Listings

The Gloucester FloorPlan

Save Item

Information

The Gloucester, locate in No. 212, Gloucester Road developed by Henderson and it was the second new project in 2011 by Henderson . The project include 34 floors 177 units with cover area 480 sq ft to 4,200 sq ft. The standard flats have 160 units and the project major to supply small flat for business buyer. The price still in discussion, but developer said the intential standard feet price about HKD26,000 and top floor joined terrican feature units temporary feet price at about HKD40,000.
Total Block:
single building
Permit:
2012 Yr.
Developer:
Henderson
Total Unit:
179 Units
Clubhouse:
Club facilities are located in the project of the highest 2 layer (43rd floor and 45th floor), 43rd floor with constant temperature swimming pool

The Gloucester Agency Company

Unit 2208, 22/f The Center, No.99 Queen's Road Central, Hk
For sell 49
For lease 14
Shop 5, G/f, 429 Lockhart Road, Wanchai, Hk
For sell 4
For lease 8
North Point
For sell 18
For lease 3

Map

The Gloucester Map
Marsh Road, Gloucester Road( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Marsh Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Tonnochy Road, Gloucester Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Estate's Compare
Show All

  The Gloucester The Avenue
Built 14 12
Total Unit 179 1,292
AVG Price HKD$25,473 HKD$25,603
Changed +1.04% +6.57%
Volume 9 cases 29 cases
Profit Ratio 22% 79%
Loss Ratio 78% 21%
Turnover Rate 12.8% 6.3%
Listing Price HKD$9.3 M - HKD$15.5 M HKD$10.8 M - HKD$38 M