One Wanchai Latest Property Price Trend (Past 90 Days, Updated Every Saturday)
Avg. price per sqft
HKD$19,574 +11.00%
Volume
6 cases
Profit Ratio
50%
Loss Ratio
50%
Year Turnover Rate
4.2%
Price 1 yr ago
HKD$17,854
Listing Price
HKD$25.4 M - HKD$25.4 M 1units For Sale
@29,673 - @29,673
 * The estate average transacted price per square foot is calculated using transaction data from the past 90 days. Our 28Hse Valuation System adjusts for different unit characteristics, and the final result reflects the estate overall average price per square foot.
One Wanchai Latest Rental Market (Past 90 Days, Updated Every Saturday)
Avg. rent
$64.0
Volume
2 cases
Rental Yield
~ 3.9% (1Room: 3.6%, 3Room: 3.9%)
Rental activity
3%
Rental Price
HKD$19,700 - HKD$53,000 12units Rental
@59 - @71

One Wanchai Sold Price Trend

One Wanchai Transactions

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-04-21
Land Registry
1 Room
465ft²
HKD$9 M
@ $19,355
+ 8.5%
2026-03-23
Land Registry
320ft²
HKD$6.25 M
@ $19,531
+ 4.2%
2026-03-12
Land Registry
320ft²
HKD$6.25 M
@ $19,531
- 10.3%
2026-02-27
Land Registry
1 Room
461ft²
HKD$8 M
@ $17,354
- 1.2%
2026-02-25
Land Registry
1 Room
393ft²
HKD$8.5 M
@ $21,628
+ 7%
2026-02-23
Land Registry
320ft²
HKD$6.68 M
@ $20,875
- 0.3%
2026-01-27
Market Info
1 Room
Balcony
Utility Platform
461ft²
HKD$8 M
@ $17,354
-
2025-12-17
Land Registry
320ft²
HKD$5.7 M
@ $17,813
- 9.9%
2025-08-18
Land Registry
320ft²
HKD$6 M
@ $18,750
- 6.8%
2025-07-21
Market Info
Balcony
Utility Platform
320ft²
HKD$6 M
@ $18,750
-
Loading...

One Wanchai Listings

One Wanchai FloorPlan

Save Item

Information

One Wanchai, locate in No. 1, Wan Chai Road , developed by Chinese Estates and URA This project supply 213 units with layout include open type, 1 room and 3 rooms joined with suite.
Total Block:
1 building
Permit:
2013 Yr.
Developer:
Chinese Estates
Management Company:
PERFECT WORLD PROPERTY MANAGEMENT CO,.LTD Floor unit: about $2.77 - $2.82 / sq ft (month) Joined the platform units: about $2.81 - $3.16 / sq ft (month) Electric bicycle packing about $106 / month Private car packing: about $686 / month
Total Unit:
237 Units
Clubhouse:
Indoor constant temperature swimming pool, massage pool, horticultural garden, gymnasium, sauna room, male/female dressing rooms, karaoke room and multi-purpose room
Car Park:
35, including:
24 resident parking
4 commercial parking
5 electric bicycle parking
2 upload and download truck

One Wanchai Agency Company

Shop 1, 2a, G/f., Fu Wa Mansion, Nos. 25-33 Kweilin Street, Kowloon.
For sell 106
For lease 42
For sell 1
For lease 13
G/f, 2b Yik Yam Street Happy Valley, Hong Kong
For sell 8
For lease 108

Map

One Wanchai Map
The Zenith( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
The Zenith, Queen's Road East( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Wu Chung House( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk

Estate's Compare
Show All

  One Wanchai The Avenue
Built 14 12
Total Unit 237 1,292
AVG Price HKD$19,574 HKD$25,167
Changed +11.00% +5.87%
Volume 6 cases 29 cases
Profit Ratio 50% 76%
Loss Ratio 50% 24%
Turnover Rate 4.2% 6.2%