Tai Cheung Building Latest Rental Property Search Result for Lease.

1 results of property for lease
District select: Sheung Wan, Central

Tai Cheung Building Estate

Tai Cheong House is located at 2-4 Tai Ping Shan Street, Sai Ying Poon, Hong Kong Island. the Occupation date starts from April 1974. It consists of 1 buildings with a total of 15 residential units, with salesable area from 239 to 284 sq.ft.. There is good public transport, about 8 mins walking distance to MTR. POA School Net is 11, Secondary school district is in Central & Western.

See Tai Cheung Building estate's sold price history, floor plans and more information.

Saleable Area: 239 ft² @58.6
Homy Property
Lease HKD$14,000
Studio , 1 Bathroom
Tong Lau
Roof top
HSBC
New mortgage plan - P Plan
P = 5 %
P-1.75%
interest rate
3.25%
Actual rate
0.00%
Cash Rebate
2year
Penalty Years

Bank enquiry Tel: 27488080

Updated: 2026-05-11

HangSeng
New mortgage plan - H Plan
H = 2.68 %
H+1.30%
interest rate
3.98%
Actual rate
0.00%
Cash Rebate
2year
Penalty Years

Bank enquiry Tel: 27102288

Updated: 2026-05-11