Island Resort Latest Rental Property Search Result for Lease.

11 results of property for lease
District select: Chai Wan, Shek O, Siu Sai Wan

Island Resort Estate

Island Resort is located at 28 Siu Sai Wan Road, Siu Sai Wan, Hong Kong Island. The developer is SINO, the Occupation date starts from April 2001. It consists of 8 buildings with a total of 3,098 residential units, with salesable area from 323 to 1,464 sq.ft.. There are Clubhouse, Swimming Pool, Kids' Facilities, Sports Facilities, Catering Facilities, Health & Beauty in Island Resort. POA School Net is 16, Secondary school district is in East.

See Island Resort estate's sold price history, floor plans and more information.

-
12 hours ago posted
Siu Sai Wan Island Resort | Unit H,Mid Floor,TOWER 2, Middle Floor

Gross Area: 658 ft² @34.7
Saleable Area: 436 ft² @52.3
Century 21 Q Power Island Resort
Lease HKD$22,800
2 Bedrooms , 1 Bathroom
South west
Apartment
Sino
Good view
Simple
12 hours ago posted
Siu Sai Wan Island Resort | Unit D,High Floor,TOWER 6

Gross Area: 1,205 ft² @29.9
Saleable Area: 847 ft² @42.5
Century 21 Q Power Island Resort
Lease HKD$36,000
3 Bedrooms , 3 Bathrooms
South east
Apartment
Sino
Sea view
Elegant
13 hours ago posted
Siu Sai Wan Island Resort | Unit B,Low Floor,TOWER 2

Gross Area: 869 ft² @29.9
Saleable Area: 605 ft² @43
Midland Realty
Lease HKD$26,000
Apartment
Sino
-
Siu Sai Wan Island Resort | Unit G,High Floor,TOWER 6

Gross Area: 710 ft² @33.5
Saleable Area: 493 ft² @48.3
Century 21 Q Power Island Resort
Lease HKD$23,800
2 Bedrooms , 1 Bathroom
West
Apartment
Sino
Mountain view
Good view
Elegant
Siu Sai Wan Island Resort | Unit H,Mid Floor,TOWER 7, High Floor

Gross Area: 832 ft² @31.3
Saleable Area: 566 ft² @45.9
Midland Realty
Lease HKD$26,000
Leased
3 Bedrooms , 2 Bathrooms
South west
Apartment
Sino
Elegant
Siu Sai Wan Island Resort | Unit F,Mid Floor,TOWER 3, Middle Floor

Gross Area: 650 ft² @34.6
Saleable Area: 455 ft² @49.5
Midland Realty
Lease HKD$22,500
2 Bedrooms , 1 Bathroom
North west
Apartment
Sino
Elegant
-
Siu Sai Wan Island Resort | Unit F,Mid Floor,TOWER 5, Middle Floor

Gross Area: 650 ft² @34.6
Saleable Area: 455 ft² @49.5
Century 21 Q Power Island Resort
Lease HKD$22,500
2 Bedrooms , 1 Bathroom
North west
Apartment
Sino
Garden view
Good view
Elegant
-
Siu Sai Wan Island Resort | Unit F,Low Floor,TOWER 3

Gross Area: 650 ft² @36.2
Saleable Area: 455 ft² @51.6
Century 21 Q Power Island Resort
Lease HKD$23,500
2 Bedrooms , 1 Bathroom
-
Siu Sai Wan Island Resort | Unit C,Mid Floor,TOWER 1, Middle Floor

Gross Area: 1,052 ft² @31.8
Saleable Area: 733 ft² @45.7
Century 21 Q Power Island Resort
Lease HKD$33,500
2 Bedrooms , 2 Bathrooms
North
Apartment
Sino
Good view
Sea view
Elegant
-
Siu Sai Wan Island Resort | Unit G,Mid Floor,TOWER 5, Middle Floor

Gross Area: 653 ft² @35.2
Saleable Area: 457 ft² @50.3
Century 21 Q Power Island Resort
Lease HKD$23,000
2 Bedrooms , 1 Bathroom
-
Siu Sai Wan Island Resort | Mid Floor,TOWER 5, Middle Floor

Gross Area: 480 ft² @35.4
Saleable Area: 323 ft² @52.6
Century 21 Q Power Island Resort
Lease HKD$17,000
1 Bedroom , 1 Bathroom
New mortgage plan - P Plan
P = 5 %
P-1.75%
interest rate
3.25%
Actual rate
0.00%
Cash Rebate
2year
Penalty Years

Bank enquiry Tel: 27488080

Updated: 2026-05-11

HangSeng
New mortgage plan - H Plan
H = 2.68 %
H+1.30%
interest rate
3.98%
Actual rate
0.00%
Cash Rebate
2year
Penalty Years

Bank enquiry Tel: 27102288

Updated: 2026-05-11