The Sherwood Latest Rental Property Search Result for Lease.

5 results of property for lease
District select: Tuen Mun

The Sherwood Estate

The Sherwood is located at 8 Fuk Hang Tsuen Road, Lam Tei, New Territories. The developer is HENDERSON, the Occupation date starts from March 2005. It consists of 12 buildings with a total of 1,576 residential units, designed from 2 bedrooms to 3 bedrooms, with salesable area from 326 to 594 sq.ft.. There are Clubhouse, Swimming Pool, Kids' Facilities, Sports Facilities, Entertainment Facilities, Catering Facilities, Health & Beauty in The Sherwood. POA School Net is 70, Secondary school district is in Tuen Mun.

See The Sherwood estate's sold price history, floor plans and more information.

Tuen Mun The Sherwood | Unit B,High Floor,BLOCK 9

Gross Area: 599 ft² @18.4
Saleable Area: 450 ft² @24.4
Universal Properties Agency
Lease HKD$11,000
2 Bedrooms , 1 Bathroom
Balcony
2 days ago posted

Find My Home Property
Lease HKD$2,800
Residential CarPark
Henderson
2 days ago posted
Tuen Mun The Sherwood | Mid Floor,BLOCK 8, Middle Floor

Gross Area: 486 ft² @22.6
Saleable Area: 361 ft² @30.5
Tin Chi Property Agency Limited
Lease HKD$11,000
2 Bedrooms , 1 Bathroom
Apartment
Henderson
Good view
Elegant
Tuen Mun The Sherwood | Unit H,Mid Floor,BLOCK 8, Middle Floor

Gross Area: 486 ft² @22.6
Saleable Area: 361 ft² @30.5
Tin Chi Property Agency Limited
Lease HKD$11,000
2 Bedrooms , 1 Bathroom
Apartment
Henderson
All Electrical Appliance
Elegant
Pet friendly
Prepay annual: 5% Off
Tuen Mun The Sherwood | Mid Floor,BLOCK 9, Middle Floor

Gross Area: 767 ft² @18.9
Saleable Area: 568 ft² @25.5
Tin Chi Property Agency Limited
Lease HKD$14,500
3 Bedrooms , 1 Bathroom
New mortgage plan - P Plan
P = 5 %
P-1.75%
interest rate
3.25%
Actual rate
0.00%
Cash Rebate
2year
Penalty Years

Bank enquiry Tel: 27488080

Updated: 2026-05-11

HangSeng
New mortgage plan - H Plan
H = 2.68 %
H+1.30%
interest rate
3.98%
Actual rate
0.00%
Cash Rebate
2year
Penalty Years

Bank enquiry Tel: 27102288

Updated: 2026-05-11