Grand Palisades Latest Rental Property Search Result for Lease.

4 results of property for lease
District select: Tai Po, Tai Wo, Pak Shek Kok

Grand Palisades Estate

Grand Palisades is located at 8 Shan Yin Road, Tai Po Mid-Levels, New Territories. The developer is SINO, the Occupation date starts from December 1997. It consists of 9 buildings with a total of 547 residential units, with salesable area from 495 to 1,033 sq.ft.. There are Clubhouse, Swimming Pool, Kids' Facilities, Sports Facilities, Entertainment Facilities, Health & Beauty, Recreational Area in Grand Palisades. POA School Net is 84, Secondary school district is in Tai Po.

See Grand Palisades estate's sold price history, floor plans and more information.

2 days ago posted
Tai Po Grand Palisades | Low Floor

168 Property Agency Limited
Lease HKD$2,800
Residential CarPark
Sino
Prepay annual: 5% Off
Tai Po Grand Palisades | Low Floor, Block 8

Gross Area: 685 ft² @26.3
Saleable Area: 539 ft² @33.4
On Fu Realty
Lease HKD$18,000
2 Bedrooms , 1 Bathroom
Cooker Hood
Tai Po Grand Palisades | Unit H, Mid Floor, Block 7, Middle Floor

Gross Area: 638 ft² @29
Saleable Area: 495 ft² @37.4
Midland Realty International Limited
Lease HKD$18,500
2 Bedrooms , 1 Bathroom
South west
Apartment
Sino
Elegant
Mountain view
Tai Po Grand Palisades | High Floor, Block 9

Gross Area: 1,195 ft² @24.9
Saleable Area: 942 ft² @31.6
Centaline Property
Lease HKD$29,800
3 Bedrooms , 2 Bathrooms
New mortgage plan - P Plan
P = 5 %
P-1.75%
interest rate
3.25%
Actual rate
0.00%
Cash Rebate
2year
Penalty Years

Bank enquiry Tel: 27488080

Updated: 2026-05-11

HangSeng
New mortgage plan - H Plan
H = 2.68 %
H+1.30%
interest rate
3.98%
Actual rate
0.00%
Cash Rebate
2year
Penalty Years

Bank enquiry Tel: 27102288

Updated: 2026-05-11