Grandeur Garden Latest Rental Property Search Result for Lease.

13 results of property for lease
District select: ShaTin, Tai Wai, Fotan

Grandeur Garden Estate

Grandeur Garden is located at 2-12 Chik Fai Street, Tai Wai, New Territories. The developer is SUN HUNG KAI, the Occupation date starts from June 1985. It consists of 6 buildings with a total of 756 residential units, with salesable area from 314 to 485 sq.ft.. There are Clubhouse, Swimming Pool, Kids' Facilities, Sports Facilities, Catering Facilities in Grandeur Garden; There is good public transport, about 2 mins walking distance to MTR. POA School Net is 88, Secondary school district is in Shatin.

See Grandeur Garden estate's sold price history, floor plans and more information.

4 days ago posted
Tai Wai Grandeur Garden | Unit F,Mid Floor,TOWER 2, Middle Floor

Gross Area: 434 ft² @41
Saleable Area: 328 ft² @54.3
Lease HKD$17,800
2 Bedrooms , 1 Bathroom
South east
landlord
Apartment
SHKP
Mountain view
Bed
Wardobe
4 days ago posted
Tai Wai Grandeur Garden | High Floor,TOWER 1

Gross Area: 416 ft² @44.5
Saleable Area: 314 ft² @58.9
中聯物業行有限公司
Lease HKD$18,500
Apartment
SHKP
Good view
Tai Wai Grandeur Garden | Low Floor,TOWER 3

Gross Area: 416 ft² @42.8
Saleable Area: 314 ft² @56.7
Centaline Property
Lease HKD$17,800
2 Bedrooms , 1 Bathroom
Apartment
SHKP
Tai Wai Grandeur Garden | Mid Floor,TOWER 1, Middle Floor

Gross Area: 416 ft² @43.3
Saleable Area: 314 ft² @57.3
Kingswood Properties Limited
Lease HKD$18,000
2 Bedrooms , 1 Bathroom
Apartment
SHKP
Luxury
23 hours ago posted
Tai Wai Grandeur Garden | Unit H,Mid Floor,TOWER 6, Middle Floor

Gross Area: 463 ft² @36.7
Saleable Area: 340 ft² @50
Midland Realty
Lease HKD$17,000
Apartment
SHKP
Tai Wai Grandeur Garden | Unit C,High Floor,TOWER 5

Gross Area: 416 ft² @44.5
Saleable Area: 314 ft² @58.9
Centaline Property
Lease HKD$18,500
1 Bedroom , 1 Bathroom
Steam Oven
Tai Wai Grandeur Garden | Mid Floor,TOWER 1, Middle Floor

Gross Area: 416 ft² @40.4
Saleable Area: 314 ft² @53.5
Festival Home Property Agency Limited
Lease HKD$16,800
2 Bedrooms , 1 Bathroom
Apartment
SHKP
Elegant
Tai Wai Grandeur Garden | Mid Floor,TOWER 6, Middle Floor

Gross Area: 463 ft² @36.7
Saleable Area: 340 ft² @50
Festival Home Property Agency Limited
Lease HKD$17,000
1 Bedroom , 1 Bathroom
South west
Apartment
SHKP
Tai Wai Grandeur Garden | Mid Floor,TOWER 1, Middle Floor

Gross Area: 416 ft² @40.4
Saleable Area: 314 ft² @53.5
Festival Home Property Agency Limited
Lease HKD$16,800
2 Bedrooms , 1 Bathroom
Apartment
SHKP
Elegant
Tai Wai Grandeur Garden | Unit B,Low Floor,TOWER 4

Gross Area: 416 ft² @43.3
Saleable Area: 314 ft² @57.3
Centaline Property
Lease HKD$18,000
2 Bedrooms , 1 Bathroom

Gross Area: 463 ft² @36.7
Saleable Area: 340 ft² @50
Elite Union
Lease HKD$17,000
2 Bedrooms , 1 Bathroom
Apartment
SHKP
Tai Wai Grandeur Garden | Mid Floor,TOWER 2, Middle Floor

Gross Area: 434 ft² @41
Saleable Area: 328 ft² @54.3
Sky Power Property Limited
Lease HKD$17,800
2 Bedrooms , 1 Bathroom
Apartment
SHKP
Elegant
Tai Wai Grandeur Garden | Unit B,Low Floor,TOWER 4

Gross Area: 416 ft² @42.3
Saleable Area: 314 ft² @56.1
Midland Realty
Lease HKD$17,600
2 Bedrooms , 1 Bathroom
South east
Apartment
SHKP
HSBC
New mortgage plan - P Plan
P = 5 %
P-1.75%
interest rate
3.25%
Actual rate
0.00%
Cash Rebate
2year
Penalty Years

Bank enquiry Tel: 27488080

Updated: 2026-05-11

HangSeng
New mortgage plan - H Plan
H = 2.68 %
H+1.30%
interest rate
3.98%
Actual rate
0.00%
Cash Rebate
2year
Penalty Years

Bank enquiry Tel: 27102288

Updated: 2026-05-11