Sausalito Latest Rental Property Search Result for Lease.

4 results of property for lease
District select: Ma On Shan

Sausalito Estate

Sausalito is located at 1 Yuk Tai Street, Ma On Shan, New Territories. The developer is CHEUNG KONG, the Occupation date starts from November 2007. It consists of 6 buildings with a total of 1,030 residential units, designed from 2 bedrooms to 4 bedrooms, with salesable area from 483 to 1,786 sq.ft.. There are Clubhouse, Swimming Pool, Kids' Facilities, Sports Facilities, Entertainment Facilities, Health & Beauty, Recreational Area in Sausalito; There is good public transport, about 7 mins walking distance to MTR. POA School Net is 89, Secondary school district is in Shatin.

See Sausalito estate's sold price history, floor plans and more information.

1 day ago posted
Ma On Shan Sausalito | Unit G,Mid Floor,TOWER 6, Middle Floor

Gross Area: 1,019 ft² @27.5
Saleable Area: 755 ft² @37.1
Century 21 Goodwin Property Oceanaire
Lease HKD$28,000
3 Bedrooms , 2 Bathrooms
North west
Apartment
CK Asset
Garden view
Sea view
Swimming Pool View
3 days ago posted
Ma On Shan Sausalito | Unit D,Mid Floor,TOWER 1, Middle Floor

Gross Area: 1,079 ft² @26.9
Saleable Area: 805 ft² @36
Midland Property
Lease HKD$29,000
3 Bedrooms , 2 Bathrooms
Apartment
CK Asset
Sea view
Ma On Shan Sausalito | Unit C,High Floor,TOWER 5

Gross Area: 898 ft² @30.6
Saleable Area: 660 ft² @41.7
Midland Realty
Lease HKD$27,500
MTR nearby
Ma On Shan Sausalito | High Floor,TOWER 5

Gross Area: 898 ft² @27.8
Saleable Area: 660 ft² @37.9
Midland Realty
Lease HKD$25,000
3 Bedrooms , 2 Bathrooms
New mortgage plan - P Plan
P = 5 %
P-1.75%
interest rate
3.25%
Actual rate
0.00%
Cash Rebate
2year
Penalty Years

Bank enquiry Tel: 27488080

Updated: 2026-05-11

HangSeng
New mortgage plan - H Plan
H = 2.68 %
H+1.30%
interest rate
3.98%
Actual rate
0.00%
Cash Rebate
2year
Penalty Years

Bank enquiry Tel: 27102288

Updated: 2026-05-11