Uptown East Latest Rental Property Search Result for Lease.

16 results of property for lease
District select: Kowloon Bay

Uptown East Estate

Uptown East located at 55 Kwun Tong Road which developed by Wong Sun Hing Ltd. It consists of 2 Towers and provides 807 units. Area from 235 to 3,415 squarefeet which designed into studio to 3-bedroom

See Uptown East estate's sold price history, floor plans and more information.

Kowloon Bay Uptown East | Unit E,Mid Floor,TOWER 2A, Middle Floor

Saleable Area: 278 ft² @51.1
Soufun (hong Kong) Group Limited
Lease HKD$14,200
Studio , 1 Bathroom
New mortgage plan - P Plan
P = 5 %
P-1.75%
interest rate
3.25%
Actual rate
0.00%
Cash Rebate
2year
Penalty Years

Bank enquiry Tel: 27488080

Updated: 2026-05-11

HangSeng
New mortgage plan - H Plan
H = 2.68 %
H+1.30%
interest rate
3.98%
Actual rate
0.00%
Cash Rebate
2year
Penalty Years

Bank enquiry Tel: 27102288

Updated: 2026-05-11