Viking Garden Latest Rental Property Search Result for Lease.

4 results of property for lease
District select: Tai Hang, Tin Hau, Jardine

Viking Garden Estate

Viking Garden is located at 40-42 Hing Fat Street, North Point / Fortress Hill, Hong Kong Island. The developer is HOPEWALL, the Occupation date starts from March 1977. It consists of 2 buildings with a total of 400 residential units, with salesable area from 422 to 523 sq.ft.. There is good public transport, about 2 mins walking distance to MTR. POA School Net is 12, Secondary school district is in Wan Chai.

See Viking Garden estate's sold price history, floor plans and more information.

Tin Hau Viking Garden | Unit 5,Low Floor,BLOCK A

Gross Area: 490 ft² @51
Saleable Area: 422 ft² @59.2
Modern Property Agency Limited
Lease HKD$25,000
2 Bedrooms , 1 Bathroom
Chair
3 days ago posted
Tin Hau Viking Garden | Unit 3,Mid Floor,BLOCK A, Middle Floor

Gross Area: 520 ft² @43.8
Saleable Area: 452 ft² @50.4
Tin Hau Property Agents Co
Lease HKD$22,800
2 Bedrooms , 1 Bathroom
South west
Apartment
Sea view
Garden view
Pet friendly
Tin Hau Viking Garden | Unit 4,Mid Floor,BLOCK A, Middle Floor

Gross Area: 520 ft² @41
Saleable Area: 452 ft² @47.1
First Residence (real Estate) Agency Limited
Lease HKD$21,300
Apartment
Garden view
Pet friendly
Tin Hau Viking Garden | Unit 7,High Floor,BLOCK B

Gross Area: 540 ft² @45.4
Saleable Area: 449 ft² @54.6
Leung So Estate Agent Co., Limited
Lease HKD$24,500
2 Bedrooms , 1 Bathroom
Apartment
HSBC
New mortgage plan - P Plan
P = 5 %
P-1.75%
interest rate
3.25%
Actual rate
0.00%
Cash Rebate
2year
Penalty Years

Bank enquiry Tel: 27488080

Updated: 2026-05-11

HangSeng
New mortgage plan - H Plan
H = 2.68 %
H+1.30%
interest rate
3.98%
Actual rate
0.00%
Cash Rebate
2year
Penalty Years

Bank enquiry Tel: 27102288

Updated: 2026-05-11