South Horizons Latest Rental Property Search Result for Lease.

21 results of property for lease
District select: Pok Fu Lam, Shouson Hill, Baguio Villa, Southern District, Repulse Bay, Tai Tam, Stanley, South Horizons, ParkView

South Horizons Estate

South Horizons is located at 1 South Horizon Drive, Ap Lei Chau, Hong Kong Island. The developer is HUTCHISON WHAMPOA, the Occupation date starts from November 1991. It consists of 4 phases, 34 buildings with a total of 9,812 residential units, with salesable area from 513 to 1,338 sq.ft.. There are Clubhouse, Swimming Pool, Kids' Facilities, Sports Facilities, Entertainment Facilities, Catering Facilities, Health & Beauty, Mall in South Horizons; There is good public transport, about 1 min walking distance to MTR. POA School Net is 18, Secondary school district is in South.

See South Horizons estate's sold price history, floor plans and more information.

South Horizons | Mid Floor,TOWER 16, Middle Floor

Gross Area: 776 ft² @38.7
Saleable Area: 623 ft² @48.2
Lease HKD$30,000
3 Bedrooms , 2 Bathrooms
Water Heaters
3 days ago posted
South Horizons | Mid Floor,TOWER 2, Middle Floor

Saleable Area: 526 ft² @41.8
Century 21 Nova Realty Hk Limited
Lease HKD$22,000
2 Bedrooms , 1 Bathroom
Apartment
Hutchison Whampoa
Simple
3 days ago posted
South Horizons | High Floor,TOWER 19

Gross Area: 728 ft² @33.7
Saleable Area: 584 ft² @42
Century 21 Nova Realty Hk Limited
Lease HKD$24,500
3 Bedrooms , 2 Bathrooms
Apartment
Hutchison Whampoa
Simple
South Horizons | Low Floor,TOWER 25

Gross Area: 947 ft² @32.7
Saleable Area: 743 ft² @41.7
Century 21 Nova Realty Hk Limited
Lease HKD$31,000
3 Bedrooms , 2 Bathrooms
Apartment
Hutchison Whampoa
Simple
South Horizons | Mid Floor,TOWER 20, Middle Floor

Gross Area: 745 ft² @29.5
Saleable Area: 581 ft² @37.9
Century 21 Nova Realty Hk Limited
Lease HKD$22,000
3 Bedrooms , 2 Bathrooms
Apartment
Hutchison Whampoa
Simple
South Horizons | Low Floor,TOWER 6

Gross Area: 906 ft² @32.9
Saleable Area: 730 ft² @40.8
Century 21 Nova Realty Hk Limited
Lease HKD$29,800
3 Bedrooms , 2 Bathrooms
Apartment
Hutchison Whampoa
Good view
Sea view
Simple
South Horizons | High Floor,TOWER 27

Gross Area: 667 ft² @31.5
Saleable Area: 516 ft² @40.7
Century 21 Nova Realty Hk Limited
Lease HKD$21,000
2 Bedrooms
Apartment
Hutchison Whampoa
Garden view
Simple
South Horizons | High Floor,TOWER 9

Gross Area: 918 ft² @33.6
Saleable Area: 742 ft² @41.5
Century 21 Nova Realty Hk Limited
Lease HKD$30,800
3 Bedrooms , 2 Bathrooms
Apartment
Hutchison Whampoa
Good view
Sea view
Simple
3 days ago posted
South Horizons | Low Floor,TOWER 15

Gross Area: 784 ft² @32.5
Saleable Area: 621 ft² @41.1
Century 21 Nova Realty Hk Limited
Lease HKD$25,500
3 Bedrooms , 2 Bathrooms
Apartment
Hutchison Whampoa
Simple
South Horizons | High Floor,TOWER 1

Gross Area: 638 ft² @32.6
Saleable Area: 532 ft² @39.1
Century 21 Nova Realty Hk Limited
Lease HKD$20,800
2 Bedrooms , 1 Bathroom
Apartment
Hutchison Whampoa
Sea view
Simple
South Horizons | High Floor,TOWER 1

Gross Area: 773 ft² @33.4
Saleable Area: 636 ft² @40.6
Century 21 Nova Realty Hk Limited
Lease HKD$25,800
3 Bedrooms , 2 Bathrooms
Apartment
Hutchison Whampoa
Good view
Sea view
Simple
South Horizons | High Floor,TOWER 23

Gross Area: 745 ft² @32.2
Saleable Area: 581 ft² @41.3
Century 21 Nova Realty Hk Limited
Lease HKD$24,000
2 Bedrooms
Apartment
Hutchison Whampoa
Sea view
Simple
South Horizons | Unit D,Low Floor,TOWER 20

Gross Area: 755 ft² @27.8
Saleable Area: 592 ft² @35.5
Midland Realty International Limited
Lease HKD$21,000
2 Bedrooms , 2 Bathrooms
North east
Apartment
Hutchison Whampoa
South Horizons | Mid Floor,TOWER 1, Middle Floor

Gross Area: 776 ft² @34.1
Saleable Area: 629 ft² @42.1
Century 21 Nova Realty Hk Limited
Lease HKD$26,500
3 Bedrooms , 2 Bathrooms
Apartment
Hutchison Whampoa
Sea view
Simple
South Horizons | Mid Floor,TOWER 21, Middle Floor

Saleable Area: 584 ft² @42
Century 21 Nova Realty Hk Limited
Lease HKD$24,500
2 Bedrooms
Apartment
Hutchison Whampoa
Simple
HSBC
New mortgage plan - P Plan
P = 5 %
P-1.75%
interest rate
3.25%
Actual rate
0.00%
Cash Rebate
2year
Penalty Years

Bank enquiry Tel: 27488080

Updated: 2026-05-11

HangSeng
New mortgage plan - H Plan
H = 2.68 %
H+1.30%
interest rate
3.98%
Actual rate
0.00%
Cash Rebate
2year
Penalty Years

Bank enquiry Tel: 27102288

Updated: 2026-05-11