La Costa Latest Property Search Result for Sale.

3 results of property for sale
District select: Ma On Shan

La Costa Estate

La Costa is located at 8 Po Tai Street, Ma On Shan, New Territories. The developer is K WAH, the Occupation date starts from February 2004. It consists of 2 buildings with a total of 600 residential units, with salesable area from 411 to 1,073 sq.ft.. There are Clubhouse, Swimming Pool, Kids' Facilities, Sports Facilities, Entertainment Facilities, Health & Beauty in La Costa; There is good public transport, about 10 mins walking distance to MTR. POA School Net is 89, Secondary school district is in Shatin.

See La Costa estate's sold price history, floor plans and more information.

.
Ma On Shan La Costa | Unit A,High Floor,BLOCK 2

Gross Area: 1,441 ft² @11,797
Saleable Area: 1,066 ft² @15,947
Midland Realty International Limited
Sell HKD$17 Millions
4 Bedrooms , 2 Bathrooms
Apartment
K. Wah
12 hours ago posted
Ma On Shan La Costa | Unit A,High Floor,BLOCK 2

Gross Area: 1,441 ft² @12,491
Saleable Area: 1,066 ft² @16,886
Ricacorp Properties
Sell HKD$18 Millions
4 Bedrooms , 2 Bathrooms
Shopping Mall nearby
Ma On Shan La Costa | High Floor,BLOCK 2

Gross Area: 1,441 ft² @10,756
Saleable Area: 1,066 ft² @14,540
Century 21 Goodwin Property La Costa
Sell HKD$15.5 Millions
4 Bedrooms , 2 Bathrooms
New mortgage plan - P Plan
P = 5 %
P-1.75%
interest rate
3.25%
Actual rate
0.00%
Cash Rebate
2year
Penalty Years

Bank enquiry Tel: 27488080

Updated: 2026-05-11

HangSeng
New mortgage plan - H Plan
H = 2.68 %
H+1.30%
interest rate
3.98%
Actual rate
0.00%
Cash Rebate
2year
Penalty Years

Bank enquiry Tel: 27102288

Updated: 2026-05-11