La Costa Latest Property Search Result for Sale.

27 results of property for sale
District select: Ma On Shan

La Costa Estate

La Costa is located at 8 Po Tai Street, Ma On Shan, New Territories. The developer is K WAH, the Occupation date starts from February 2004. It consists of 2 buildings with a total of 600 residential units, with salesable area from 411 to 1,073 sq.ft.. There are Clubhouse, Swimming Pool, Kids' Facilities, Sports Facilities, Entertainment Facilities, Health & Beauty in La Costa; There is good public transport, about 10 mins walking distance to MTR. POA School Net is 89, Secondary school district is in Shatin.

See La Costa estate's sold price history, floor plans and more information.

Ma On Shan La Costa | Mid Floor,BLOCK 2, Middle Floor

Gross Area: 1,097 ft² @10,483
Saleable Area: 811 ft² @14,180
Ricacorp Properties
Sell HKD$11.5 Millions
3 Bedrooms
Apartment
K. Wah
Ma On Shan La Costa | Unit H,Mid Floor,BLOCK 2, Middle Floor

Gross Area: 1,097 ft² @10,665
Saleable Area: 811 ft² @14,427
Centaline Property Agency Limited
Sell HKD$11.7 Millions
3 Bedrooms , 2 Bathrooms
South west
Apartment
K. Wah
Sea view
Luxury
Ma On Shan La Costa | Unit A,High Floor,BLOCK 2

Gross Area: 736 ft² @11,413
Saleable Area: 541 ft² @15,527
Midland Realty
Sell HKD$8.4 Millions
2 Bedrooms , 1 Bathroom
North west
Apartment
K. Wah
Good view
Sea view
Elegant
.
Ma On Shan La Costa | Unit A,High Floor,BLOCK 2

Gross Area: 1,441 ft² @11,797
Saleable Area: 1,066 ft² @15,947
Midland Realty International Limited
Sell HKD$17 Millions
4 Bedrooms , 2 Bathrooms
Apartment
K. Wah
Ma On Shan La Costa | Unit C,High Floor,BLOCK 1

Gross Area: 724 ft² @11,740
Saleable Area: 516 ft² @16,473
Midland Realty
Sell HKD$8.5 Millions
2 Bedrooms , 1 Bathroom
North
Apartment
K. Wah

Gross Area: 1,097 ft² @10,665
Saleable Area: 811 ft² @14,427
Centaline Property Agency Limited
Sell HKD$11.7 Millions
3 Bedrooms , 2 Bathrooms
South west
Apartment
K. Wah
Sea view
Elegant
18 hours ago posted
Ma On Shan La Costa | High Floor,BLOCK 2

Gross Area: 736 ft² @11,549
Saleable Area: 541 ft² @15,712
Trichamp Real Estate - Ma On Shan
Sell HKD$8.5 Millions
2 Bedrooms , 1 Bathroom
Apartment
K. Wah
Sea view
Balcony
MTR nearby
Elegant
Ma On Shan La Costa | Unit A,High Floor,BLOCK 2

Gross Area: 1,441 ft² @12,491
Saleable Area: 1,066 ft² @16,886
Ricacorp Properties
Sell HKD$18 Millions
4 Bedrooms , 2 Bathrooms

Gross Area: 1,097 ft² @10,483
Saleable Area: 811 ft² @14,180
Midland Realty
Sell HKD$11.5 Millions
3 Bedrooms , 1 Bathroom
North west
Apartment
K. Wah
Ma On Shan La Costa | Unit D,Mid Floor,BLOCK 2, Middle Floor

Gross Area: 635 ft² @12,283
Saleable Area: 465 ft² @16,774
Midland Realty
Sell HKD$7.8 Millions
2 Bedrooms , 1 Bathroom
North west
Apartment
K. Wah
Ma On Shan La Costa | High Floor,BLOCK 1

Gross Area: 678 ft² @10,619
Saleable Area: 494 ft² @14,575
Century 21 Goodwin Property Oceanaire
Sell HKD$7.2 Millions
2 Bedrooms , 1 Bathroom

Gross Area: 1,097 ft² @10,483
Saleable Area: 811 ft² @14,180
Century 21 Goodwin Property Ocean View
Sell HKD$11.5 Millions
3 Bedrooms , 2 Bathrooms
Balcony
Ma On Shan La Costa | Unit J,High Floor,BLOCK 1

Gross Area: 724 ft² @10,773
Saleable Area: 516 ft² @15,116
Midland Realty
Sell HKD$7.8 Millions
2 Bedrooms
Apartment
K. Wah
Sea view
Elegant

Gross Area: 1,097 ft² @10,301
Saleable Area: 811 ft² @13,933
Century 21 Goodwin Property La Costa
Sell HKD$11.3 Millions
3 Bedrooms , 2 Bathrooms
North west
Apartment
K. Wah
Sea view
Luxury
Ma On Shan La Costa | Unit I,Mid Floor,BLOCK 1, High Floor

Gross Area: 635 ft² @10,992
Saleable Area: 465 ft² @15,011
Midland Realty
Sell HKD$6.98 Millions
2 Bedrooms , 1 Bathroom
New mortgage plan - P Plan
P = 5 %
P-1.75%
interest rate
3.25%
Actual rate
0.00%
Cash Rebate
2year
Penalty Years

Bank enquiry Tel: 27488080

Updated: 2026-05-11

HangSeng
New mortgage plan - H Plan
H = 2.6 %
H+1.30%
interest rate
3.9%
Actual rate
0.00%
Cash Rebate
2year
Penalty Years

Bank enquiry Tel: 27102288

Updated: 2026-05-22