La Costa #3854722 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3854722
No: CJ66033872 (by agent)

Ma On Shan La Costa [Agency Ads]
Unit A,High Floor(27-37|37/F),Block 2
Unique Unit! Owner Cashes Out And Leaves!

about Us:
- Negotiation Expert
-Specializing in resale and rental properties in the New Territories East and new properties throughout Hong Kong
-Private shuttle service to and from the property site and show flats
-Legal Consultation
I specialize in resale properties in the New Territories East and new properties throughout Hong Kong. I provide professional, friendly, and sincere one-stop service and understand the buying and selling process.
All information regarding this property, inclu ...

Apartment
Apartment
K. Wah
Normal Ads
12 hours ago posted
Visited#37
Shopping Mall nearby
Created:2026-05-19 | Updated:2026-05-19
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 18 Millions ( RMB 15.86 Millions )
Instant Valuation
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$7.2 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 60%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
1,441 ft² ( 133.9 m²)
Unit Price: @12,491 ( RMB @118,492 /m² )
Saleable Area
1,066 ft² ( 99.0 m² )
Unit Price: @16,886 ( RMB @160,184 /m² )
Estate
La Costa
New Territories Ma On Shan
Block and Unit: Unit A,High Floor(27-37|37/F),BLOCK 2
Building age: 22 Year
Floor zone
High Floor
Room and Bathroom
4 Bedrooms 2 Bathrooms
Kitchen type
Separate Kitchen
Kitchen cooking mode
Open-frame cooking
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No. 8 Po Tai Street
Ocean View( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Ocean View, Ning Tai Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Po Tai Street( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: 新界大圍村南道41-51號泰安樓地下b2號舖
Company License Number: C-002504
Sell: 76
Ricacorp Properties

Contact

Christy Tang Name Card

Personal License Number: S-268247

Tel:  852-63763xxx

La Costa - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-08
Land Registry
2 Rooms
494ft²
HKD$6.74 M
@ $13,640
+ 161.2%
2026-05-07
Market Info
3 Rooms
811ft²
HKD$11.98 M
@ $14,772
-
2026-05-04
Market Info
2 Rooms
465ft²
HKD$7.38 M
@ $15,871
-
2026-04-28
Market Info
2 Rooms
Balcony
Utility Platform
516ft²
HKD$7.5 M
@ $14,535
-
2026-04-28
Land Registry
2 Rooms
492ft²
HKD$6.55 M
@ $13,313
+ 53%
2026-04-24
Land Registry
3 Rooms
811ft²
HKD$3.2 M
@ $3,946
+ 14.3%
2026-04-22
Land Registry
3 Rooms
813ft²
HKD$11.1 M
@ $13,653
+ 226.5%
2026-04-21
Land Registry
2 Rooms
492ft²
HKD$6.1 M
@ $12,398
- 15.6%
2026-04-15
Market Info
2 Rooms
492ft²
HKD$6.55 M
@ $13,313
-
2026-04-11
Market Info
2 Rooms
Balcony
Utility Platform
494ft²
HKD$6.74 M
@ $13,640
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.