The Long Beach Latest Property Search Result for Sale.

86 results of property for sale
District select: Olympic

The Long Beach Estate

The project locate in No.8 ,Hoi Fai Road(Olympic Station),Kowloon, have 8 buildings include 1,829 units and set with independent five star club The Long Club and The Long Beach Square. The project developed by Hang Lung Properties in 2003 and finished in 2006. Sale on ready unit and first launched some units of the 3rd, 5th and 6th building in October 2008. Sold units flat in took in April of 2008. And the occupancy rate of that 3 buildings also up to 80% at present. About 1,200 units include the 1st and 2rd building which never on sale and every seaview three rooms unit of the building still waiting for sale. Hang Lung Properties chairman Qizhong Chen said on the performance conference earlier, it is possible that launch again the Long Beach before the end of 2009.

See The Long Beach estate's sold price history, floor plans and more information.

3 days ago posted
Olympic The Long Beach | Unit E,Mid Floor,TOWER 2, Middle Floor

Gross Area: 748 ft² @16,711
Saleable Area: 560 ft² @22,321
Midland Realty
Sell HKD$12.5 Millions
2 Bedrooms
North west
Apartment
Hang Lung
VR
3 days ago posted
Olympic The Long Beach | Unit B,High Floor,TOWER 1

Gross Area: 1,534 ft² @20,078
Saleable Area: 1,202 ft² @25,624
Hong Kong Property
Sell HKD$30.8 Millions
3 Bedrooms , 2 Bathrooms
Apartment
Hang Lung
Olympic The Long Beach | Unit D,Mid Floor,TOWER 9, Middle Floor

Gross Area: 752 ft² @15,426
Saleable Area: 564 ft² @20,567
Midland Realty
Sell HKD$11.6 Millions
2 Bedrooms
Apartment
Hang Lung
Olympic The Long Beach | Unit C,Mid Floor,TOWER 7, Middle Floor

Gross Area: 752 ft² @13,963
Saleable Area: 563 ft² @18,650
Midland Realty
Sell HKD$10.5 Millions
2 Bedrooms
South east
Apartment
Hang Lung
4 days ago posted
Olympic The Long Beach | Unit D,Mid Floor,TOWER 8, Middle Floor

Gross Area: 747 ft² @13,788
Saleable Area: 549 ft² @18,761
Midland Realty
Sell HKD$10.3 Millions
2 Bedrooms
East
Apartment
Hang Lung
Olympic The Long Beach | Low Floor,TOWER 2

Gross Area: 743 ft² @13,903
Saleable Area: 556 ft² @18,579
Joyful Consultant Limited
Sell HKD$10.33 Millions +
2 Bedrooms
Apartment
Hang Lung

Gross Area: 748 ft² @16,711
Saleable Area: 560 ft² @22,321
Centaline Property
Sell HKD$12.5 Millions +
2 Bedrooms
North west
Apartment
Hang Lung
VR
Olympic The Long Beach | Unit B,High Floor,TOWER 1

Gross Area: 1,534 ft² @20,078
Saleable Area: 1,202 ft² @25,624
Chung Hing Property Company Limited
Sell HKD$30.8 Millions
3 Bedrooms , 3 Bathrooms
Apartment
Hang Lung
Olympic The Long Beach | Low Floor,TOWER 1

Gross Area: 752 ft² @17,021
Saleable Area: 567 ft² @22,575
Kwong Shun Property Consultant Company Limited
Sell HKD$12.8 Millions
2 Bedrooms , 1 Bathroom

Gross Area: 752 ft² @13,537
Saleable Area: 563 ft² @18,082
Midland Realty
Sell HKD$10.18 Millions
2 Bedrooms
South east
Apartment
Hang Lung
Olympic The Long Beach | High Floor,TOWER 1

Gross Area: 1,534 ft² @20,065
Saleable Area: 1,202 ft² @25,607
Chung Hing Property Company Limited
Sell HKD$30.78 Millions
3 Bedrooms , 2 Bathrooms
Apartment
Hang Lung
Olympic The Long Beach | Unit C,Mid Floor,TOWER 3, Middle Floor

Gross Area: 747 ft² @13,373
Saleable Area: 549 ft² @18,197
Midland Realty
Sell HKD$9.99 Millions
2 Bedrooms
South east
Apartment
Hang Lung

Gross Area: 747 ft² @13,373
Saleable Area: 549 ft² @18,197
Midland Realty
Sell HKD$9.99 Millions
2 Bedrooms
South east
Apartment
Hang Lung
Olympic The Long Beach | Unit B,Low Floor,TOWER 3

Gross Area: 728 ft² @12,775
Saleable Area: 547 ft² @17,002
Midland Realty
Sell HKD$9.3 Millions
2 Bedrooms
South east
Apartment
Hang Lung
Olympic The Long Beach | Unit A,Low Floor,TOWER 3

Gross Area: 744 ft² @14,651
Saleable Area: 550 ft² @19,818
Midland Realty
Sell HKD$10.9 Millions
2 Bedrooms
West
Apartment
Hang Lung
app download
HSBC
New mortgage plan - P Plan
P = 5 %
P-1.75%
interest rate
3.25%
Actual rate
0.00%
Cash Rebate
2year
Penalty Years

Bank enquiry Tel: 27488080

Updated: 2026-05-11

HangSeng
New mortgage plan - H Plan
H = 2.68 %
H+1.30%
interest rate
3.98%
Actual rate
0.00%
Cash Rebate
2year
Penalty Years

Bank enquiry Tel: 27102288

Updated: 2026-05-11