The Long Beach Latest Property Search Result for Sale.

93 results of property for sale
District select: Olympic

The Long Beach Estate

The project locate in No.8 ,Hoi Fai Road(Olympic Station),Kowloon, have 8 buildings include 1,829 units and set with independent five star club The Long Club and The Long Beach Square. The project developed by Hang Lung Properties in 2003 and finished in 2006. Sale on ready unit and first launched some units of the 3rd, 5th and 6th building in October 2008. Sold units flat in took in April of 2008. And the occupancy rate of that 3 buildings also up to 80% at present. About 1,200 units include the 1st and 2rd building which never on sale and every seaview three rooms unit of the building still waiting for sale. Hang Lung Properties chairman Qizhong Chen said on the performance conference earlier, it is possible that launch again the Long Beach before the end of 2009.

See The Long Beach estate's sold price history, floor plans and more information.

2 hours ago posted
Olympic The Long Beach | Unit E,Mid Floor,TOWER 2, Middle Floor

Gross Area: 748 ft² @16,711
Saleable Area: 560 ft² @22,321
Midland Realty
Sell HKD$12.5 Millions
2 Bedrooms
North west
Apartment
Hang Lung
1 day ago posted
Olympic The Long Beach | Mid Floor,TOWER 1, Middle Floor

Gross Area: 1,117 ft² @17,726
Saleable Area: 816 ft² @24,265
Midland Realty International Limited
Sell HKD$19.8 Millions
3 Bedrooms , 2 Bathrooms
North west
Apartment
Hang Lung
Good view
Sea view
1 day ago posted
Olympic The Long Beach | Unit A,High Floor,TOWER 2

Gross Area: 1,120 ft² @17,857
Saleable Area: 842 ft² @23,753
Ricacorp Properties
Sell HKD$20 Millions
3 Bedrooms , 3 Bathrooms
North west
Apartment
Hang Lung
Sea view
2 days ago posted
Olympic The Long Beach | Unit C,Low Floor,TOWER 2

Gross Area: 1,066 ft² @13,884
Saleable Area: 790 ft² @18,734
Centaline Property
Sell HKD$14.8 Millions
3 Bedrooms , 2 Bathrooms
North
Apartment
Hang Lung
2 days ago posted
Olympic The Long Beach | Unit B,Low Floor,TOWER 8

Gross Area: 728 ft² @14,011
Saleable Area: 547 ft² @18,647
Ricacorp Properties
Sell HKD$10.2 Millions
2 Bedrooms , 1 Bathroom
North west
Apartment
Hang Lung
Building view
Sea view
2 days ago posted
Olympic The Long Beach | Mid Floor,TOWER 3, Middle Floor

Gross Area: 747 ft² @13,373
Saleable Area: 549 ft² @18,197
Midland Realty International Limited
Sell HKD$9.99 Millions
2 Bedrooms , 1 Bathroom
Good school zone
3 days ago posted
Olympic The Long Beach | Unit B,Low Floor,TOWER 9

Gross Area: 743 ft² @15,209
Saleable Area: 556 ft² @20,324
Centaline Property
Sell HKD$11.3 Millions
2 Bedrooms
West
Apartment
Hang Lung
VR
3 days ago posted
Olympic The Long Beach | Unit C,Low Floor,TOWER 2

Gross Area: 1,066 ft² @13,884
Saleable Area: 790 ft² @18,734
Centaline Property
Sell HKD$14.8 Millions
3 Bedrooms
North
Apartment
Hang Lung
3 days ago posted
Olympic The Long Beach | Unit A,High Floor,TOWER 2

Gross Area: 1,120 ft² @17,857
Saleable Area: 842 ft² @23,753
Centaline Property
Sell HKD$20 Millions
3 Bedrooms , 2 Bathrooms
North west
Apartment
Hang Lung
Sea view
3 days ago posted
Olympic The Long Beach | Unit B,High Floor,TOWER 1

Gross Area: 1,534 ft² @20,078
Saleable Area: 1,202 ft² @25,624
Chung Hing Property Company Limited
Sell HKD$30.8 Millions
4 Bedrooms , 3 Bathrooms
Maid bedroom
Olympic The Long Beach | Unit A,High Floor,TOWER 2

Gross Area: 1,120 ft² @17,839
Saleable Area: 842 ft² @23,729
Centaline Property
Sell HKD$19.98 Millions
3 Bedrooms
North west
Apartment
Hang Lung
Olympic The Long Beach | Unit D,Mid Floor,TOWER 7, Middle Floor

Gross Area: 1,079 ft² @15,885
Saleable Area: 816 ft² @21,005
Ricacorp Properties
Sell HKD$17.14 Millions
3 Bedrooms , 2 Bathrooms
West
Apartment
Hang Lung
Olympic The Long Beach | Mid Floor,TOWER 7, Middle Floor

Gross Area: 752 ft² @13,298
Saleable Area: 563 ft² @17,762
Hong Kong Property Services (agency) Limited
Sell HKD$10 Millions
2 Bedrooms , 1 Bathroom
MTR nearby
Olympic The Long Beach | Unit C,Low Floor,TOWER 2

Gross Area: 1,066 ft² @13,884
Saleable Area: 790 ft² @18,734
Centaline Property
Sell HKD$14.8 Millions
3 Bedrooms , 3 Bathrooms
North
Apartment
Hang Lung
Olympic The Long Beach | Unit B,High Floor,TOWER 1

Gross Area: 1,534 ft² @20,860
Saleable Area: 1,202 ft² @26,622
Centaline Property
Sell HKD$32 Millions
3 Bedrooms , 3 Bathrooms
New mortgage plan - P Plan
P = 5 %
P-1.75%
interest rate
3.25%
Actual rate
0.00%
Cash Rebate
2year
Penalty Years

Bank enquiry Tel: 27488080

Updated: 2026-05-11

HangSeng
New mortgage plan - H Plan
H = 2.6 %
H+1.30%
interest rate
3.9%
Actual rate
0.00%
Cash Rebate
2year
Penalty Years

Bank enquiry Tel: 27102288

Updated: 2026-05-22