The Long Beach #3790177 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3790177
No: SA383158 (by agent)

Olympic The Long Beach [Agency Ads]
Unit D,High Floor(41-51|51/F),Tower 9
Valuation And Special Offer: High-Rise, Open-Plan 2-Bedroom Apartment. Viewings By Appointment Only.

Repulse Bay is located at 8 Hoi Fai Road (Olympic Station). The developer is Hang Lung Properties. Occupancy began in September 2004. Repulse Bay comprises 8 blocks, offering 1,829 units. The saleable area of units ranges from 546 sq ft to 1,579 sq ft. Repulse Bay enjoys convenient transportation, being close to the MTR Olympic Station. Repulse Bay Plaza is nearby. The primary school network is 32. The secondary school network is Yau Tsim Mong District.

Apartment
Apartment
Hang Lung
Normal Ads
2 months ago posted
Visited#409
Created:2026-03-29 | Updated:2026-04-29
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 11.1 Millions ( RMB 9.8 Millions )
Instant Valuation
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$3.33 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
753 ft² ( 70.0 m²)
Unit Price: @14,741 ( RMB @140,071 /m² )
Saleable Area
567 ft² ( 52.7 m² )
Unit Price: @19,577 ( RMB @186,023 /m² )
Estate
The Long Beach
Kowloon Olympic
Block and Unit: Unit D,High Floor(41-51|51/F),TOWER 9
Building age: 21 Year
Floor zone
High Floor
Room and Bathroom
2 Bedrooms 1 Bathroom
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.8 Hoi Fai Road
The Long Beach, Hoi Fai Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
The Long Beach( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Island Harbourview( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Kowloon.
Company License Number: C-092698
Sell: 11 Rental: 3

Contact

Rainie Lam

Personal License Number: S-606309

Tel:  852-59708xxx

Moon Tsui Name Card

Personal License Number: E-442996

Tel:  852-67121xxx

Mr. Chan Name Card

Personal License Number: E-289925

Tel:  852-97903xxx

English    Cantonese    Mandarin

The Long Beach - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-15
Market Info
2 Rooms
548ft²
HKD$10.83 M
@ $19,763
-
2026-05-15
Market Info
2 Rooms
561ft²
HKD$12.38 M
@ $22,068
-
The Long Beach | Flat D, 21/F, Tower 2
2026-05-13
Land Registry
2 Rooms
564ft²
HKD$10.45 M
@ $18,528
+ 28.9%
The Long Beach | Flat B, 12/F, Tower 9
2026-05-12
Land Registry
2 Rooms
556ft²
HKD$10.5 M
@ $18,885
+ 22.9%
The Long Beach | Flat E, 36/F, Tower 6
2026-05-08
Land Registry
2 Rooms
547ft²
HKD$10.28 M
@ $18,793
+ 105.1%
2026-05-08
Market Info
2 Rooms
547ft²
HKD$9.25 M
@ $16,910
-
The Long Beach | Flat B, 22/F, Tower 3
2026-05-06
Land Registry
2 Rooms
547ft²
HKD$10.3 M
@ $18,830
+ 109.4%
2026-05-04
Market Info
2 Rooms
556ft²
HKD$10.5 M
@ $18,885
-
The Long Beach | Flat D, 45/F, Tower 1
2026-04-28
Land Registry
2 Rooms
574ft²
HKD$10.94 M
@ $19,059
+ 13%
2026-04-28
Market Info
2 Rooms
547ft²
HKD$10.28 M
@ $18,793
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.