Royal Peninsula Latest Property Search Result for Sale.

17 results of property for sale
District select: Hung Hom

Royal Peninsula Estate

Royal Peninsula is located at 8 Hung Lai Road, Hung Hom Station, Kowloon. the Occupation date starts from December 2000. It consists of 5 buildings with a total of 1,669 residential units, designed from Studio to 4 bedrooms, with salesable area from 370 to 1,850 sq.ft.. There are Clubhouse, Swimming Pool, Kids' Facilities, Sports Facilities, Entertainment Facilities, Health & Beauty in Royal Peninsula; There is good public transport, about 4 mins walking distance to MTR. POA School Net is 35, Secondary school district is in Kowloon City.

See Royal Peninsula estate's sold price history, floor plans and more information.

4 days ago posted
Hung Hom Royal Peninsula | High Floor

Gross Area: 1,270 ft² @14,173
Saleable Area: 968 ft² @18,595
Sunrise Property Hk Agency Ltd
Sell HKD$18 Millions
4 Bedrooms
Apartment
SHKP
Hung Hom Royal Peninsula | Mid Floor,BLOCK 1, Middle Floor

Gross Area: 1,248 ft² @14,728
Saleable Area: 948 ft² @19,388
Yu Yee Realty Company Limited
Sell HKD$18.38 Millions
4 Bedrooms , 3 Bathrooms
Apartment
SHKP
Good view
Elegant
Clubhouse
MTR nearby
Good school zone
1 day ago posted
Hung Hom Royal Peninsula | High Floor

Saleable Area: 968 ft² @18,595
Sunrise Property Hk Agency Ltd
Sell HKD$18 Millions
4 Bedrooms
Apartment
SHKP
2 days ago posted
Hung Hom Royal Peninsula | High Floor

Gross Area: 1,251 ft² @14,388
Saleable Area: 968 ft² @18,595
Sunrise Property Hk Agency Ltd
Sell HKD$18 Millions
4 Bedrooms
Apartment
SHKP
3 days ago posted
Hung Hom Royal Peninsula | Unit B,High Floor,BLOCK 5

Gross Area: 1,250 ft² @16,800
Saleable Area: 935 ft² @22,460
Peninsula Property Agency Ltd.
Sell HKD$21 Millions
4 Bedrooms , 3 Bathrooms
Apartment
SHKP
4 days ago posted
Hung Hom Royal Peninsula | High Floor

Saleable Area: 968 ft² @18,471
Sunrise Property Hk Agency Ltd
Sell HKD$17.88 Millions
4 Bedrooms
Apartment
SHKP
Elegant
Sea view

Saleable Area: 968 ft² @16,529
Sunrise Property Hk Agency Ltd
Sell HKD$16 Millions
4 Bedrooms
Apartment
SHKP
Hung Hom Royal Peninsula | Unit L,High Floor,BLOCK 2

Gross Area: 1,367 ft² @16,811
Saleable Area: 1,043 ft² @22,033
Jet Success Properties Limited
Sell HKD$22.98 Millions
4 Bedrooms , 2 Bathrooms
Luxury
Hung Hom Royal Peninsula | Unit J,Mid Floor,BLOCK 2, Middle Floor

Gross Area: 1,389 ft² @14,392
Saleable Area: 1,063 ft² @18,805
Jet Success Properties Limited
Sell HKD$19.99 Millions
4 Bedrooms , 2 Bathrooms
Hung Hom Royal Peninsula | Middle Floor

Gross Area: 1,268 ft² @12,453
Saleable Area: 962 ft² @16,414
Sunrise Property Hk Agency Ltd
Sell HKD$15.79 Millions
4 Bedrooms
Apartment
SHKP
Hung Hom Royal Peninsula | Middle Floor

Gross Area: 1,270 ft² @12,362
Saleable Area: 968 ft² @16,219
Sunrise Property Hk Agency Ltd
Sell HKD$15.7 Millions
4 Bedrooms
Apartment
SHKP
Hung Hom Royal Peninsula | Unit K,Mid Floor,BLOCK 2, Middle Floor

Gross Area: 1,365 ft² @14,505
Saleable Area: 1,043 ft² @18,984
Fu Wing Realty Agency Limited
Sell HKD$19.8 Millions
4 Bedrooms , 3 Bathrooms
Hung Hom Royal Peninsula | High Floor

Gross Area: 1,251 ft² @14,388
Saleable Area: 968 ft² @18,595
Sunrise Property Hk Agency Ltd
Sell HKD$18 Millions
4 Bedrooms
Apartment
SHKP

Gross Area: 1,382 ft² @10,116
Saleable Area: 1,051 ft² @13,302
Sunrise Property Hk Agency Ltd
Sell HKD$13.98 Millions
4 Bedrooms
Apartment
SHKP
Hung Hom Royal Peninsula | Low Floor,BLOCK 2

Gross Area: 1,382 ft² @10,564
Saleable Area: 1,051 ft² @13,892
Fu Hang Realty
Sell HKD$14.6 Millions
4 Bedrooms , 2 Bathrooms
New mortgage plan - P Plan
P = 5 %
P-1.75%
interest rate
3.25%
Actual rate
0.00%
Cash Rebate
2year
Penalty Years

Bank enquiry Tel: 27488080

Updated: 2026-05-11

HangSeng
New mortgage plan - H Plan
H = 2.6 %
H+1.30%
interest rate
3.9%
Actual rate
0.00%
Cash Rebate
2year
Penalty Years

Bank enquiry Tel: 27102288

Updated: 2026-05-22