The Waterfront Latest Property Search Result for Sale.

45 results of property for sale
District select: Kowloon Station

The Waterfront Estate

The Waterfront is located at 1 Austin Road West, Kowloon Station, Kowloon. The developer is WING TAI PROPERTIES / MTR, the Occupation date starts from September 2000. It consists of 2 phases, 6 buildings with a total of 1,288 residential units, with salesable area from 630 to 2,028 sq.ft.. There are Clubhouse, Swimming Pool, Mall in The Waterfront; There is good public transport, about 1 min walking distance to MTR. POA School Net is 31, Secondary school district is in Yau Tsim Mong.

See The Waterfront estate's sold price history, floor plans and more information.

Kowloon Station The Waterfront | Low Floor,TOWER II

Gross Area: 983 ft² @17,294
Saleable Area: 794 ft² @21,411
Lik Ka Property Consultant Company Limited
Sell HKD$17 Millions
Apartment
Wing Tai
Elegant
Kowloon Station The Waterfront | Unit C,Low Floor,TOWER II

Gross Area: 1,168 ft² @16,695
Saleable Area: 934 ft² @20,878
Leading Properties Agency Limited
Sell HKD$19.5 Millions
3 Bedrooms , 2 Bathrooms
Clubhouse
Kowloon Station The Waterfront | Mid Floor,TOWER VI, Middle Floor

Gross Area: 1,168 ft² @18,836
Saleable Area: 934 ft² @23,555
Century 21 Splendid Property Agency
Sell HKD$22 Millions +
3 Bedrooms , 2 Bathrooms
Apartment
Wing Tai
Garden view
Good view
Kowloon Station The Waterfront | Unit B,High Floor,TOWER VI

Gross Area: 2,038 ft² @22,964
Saleable Area: 1,580 ft² @29,620
Ricacorp Properties
Sell HKD$46.8 Millions
4 Bedrooms , 4 Bathrooms
VR
Kowloon Station The Waterfront | Mid Floor,TOWER II, Middle Floor

Gross Area: 983 ft² @20,346
Saleable Area: 794 ft² @25,189
Leading Properties Agency Limited
Sell HKD$20 Millions
3 Bedrooms , 2 Bathrooms
South
Apartment
Wing Tai
Garden view
Good view
Sea view
Kowloon Station The Waterfront | Low Floor,TOWER V

Gross Area: 1,211 ft² @15,690
Saleable Area: 930 ft² @20,430
Midland Realty
Sell HKD$19 Millions
2 Bedrooms
South east
Apartment
Wing Tai
Garden view
Good view
Elegant
Kowloon Station The Waterfront | Unit D,Mid Floor,TOWER II, Middle Floor

Gross Area: 1,170 ft² @18,376
Saleable Area: 934 ft² @23,019
Century 21 Splendid Property Agency
Sell HKD$21.5 Millions
3 Bedrooms , 2 Bathrooms
South east
Apartment
Wing Tai
Sea view
Kowloon Station The Waterfront | Unit D,Low Floor,TOWER I

Gross Area: 833 ft² @19,208
Saleable Area: 638 ft² @25,078
Century 21 Splendid Property Agency
Sell HKD$16 Millions +
2 Bedrooms , 2 Bathrooms
Apartment
Wing Tai
Good view
Kowloon Station The Waterfront | Unit C,High Floor,TOWER I

Gross Area: 2,068 ft² @23,211
Saleable Area: 1,592 ft² @30,151
Ricacorp Properties
Sell HKD$48 Millions
3 Bedrooms , 2 Bathrooms
Balcony
Kowloon Station The Waterfront | Unit E,Low Floor,TOWER VII

Gross Area: 1,388 ft² @18,012
Saleable Area: 1,074 ft² @23,277
Hong Kong Property
Sell HKD$25 Millions
3 Bedrooms , 2 Bathrooms
West
Apartment
Wing Tai
Luxury
Include Powder Room
VR
Kowloon Station The Waterfront | Low Floor,TOWER III

Gross Area: 983 ft² @16,277
Saleable Area: 794 ft² @20,151
Golden State (property Agency) Limited
Sell HKD$16 Millions
3 Bedrooms , 2 Bathrooms
Clubhouse
Kowloon Station The Waterfront | Low Floor,TOWER II

Gross Area: 983 ft² @17,294
Saleable Area: 794 ft² @21,411
Golden State (property Agency) Limited
Sell HKD$17 Millions
3 Bedrooms , 2 Bathrooms
MTR nearby
Kowloon Station The Waterfront | High Floor,TOWER II

Gross Area: 983 ft² @19,329
Saleable Area: 794 ft² @23,929
Golden State (property Agency) Limited
Sell HKD$19 Millions
3 Bedrooms , 2 Bathrooms
Shopping Mall nearby
Kowloon Station The Waterfront | Low Floor,TOWER II

Gross Area: 1,168 ft² @17,877
Saleable Area: 934 ft² @22,355
Golden State (property Agency) Limited
Sell HKD$20.88 Millions
3 Bedrooms , 2 Bathrooms
Clubhouse
Kowloon Station The Waterfront | High Floor,TOWER I

Gross Area: 1,163 ft² @18,917
Saleable Area: 939 ft² @23,429
Golden State (property Agency) Limited
Sell HKD$22 Millions
3 Bedrooms , 2 Bathrooms
New mortgage plan - P Plan
P = 5 %
P-1.75%
interest rate
3.25%
Actual rate
0.00%
Cash Rebate
2year
Penalty Years

Bank enquiry Tel: 27488080

Updated: 2026-05-11

HangSeng
New mortgage plan - H Plan
H = 2.68 %
H+1.30%
interest rate
3.98%
Actual rate
0.00%
Cash Rebate
2year
Penalty Years

Bank enquiry Tel: 27102288

Updated: 2026-05-11