The Waterfront Latest Property Search Result for Sale.

44 results of property for sale
District select: Kowloon Station

The Waterfront Estate

The Waterfront is located at 1 Austin Road West, Kowloon Station, Kowloon. The developer is WING TAI PROPERTIES / MTR, the Occupation date starts from September 2000. It consists of 2 phases, 6 buildings with a total of 1,288 residential units, with salesable area from 630 to 2,028 sq.ft.. There are Clubhouse, Swimming Pool, Mall in The Waterfront; There is good public transport, about 1 min walking distance to MTR. POA School Net is 31, Secondary school district is in Yau Tsim Mong.

See The Waterfront estate's sold price history, floor plans and more information.

4 days ago posted
Kowloon Station The Waterfront | Unit E,High Floor,TOWER I

Gross Area: 1,163 ft² @18,917
Saleable Area: 939 ft² @23,429
Ricacorp Properties
Sell HKD$22 Millions
3 Bedrooms , 2 Bathrooms
VR
Kowloon Station The Waterfront | Unit A,High Floor,TOWER II

Gross Area: 2,138 ft² @24,696
Saleable Area: 1,681 ft² @31,410
Ricacorp Properties
Sell HKD$52.8 Millions
4 Bedrooms
Apartment
Wing Tai
Garden view
Good view
Sea view
Kowloon Station The Waterfront | High Floor,TOWER VI

Gross Area: 2,038 ft² @22,964
Saleable Area: 1,580 ft² @29,620
Leading Properties Agency Limited
Sell HKD$46.8 Millions
4 Bedrooms , 2 Bathrooms
South
Apartment
Wing Tai
Good view
City view
Indoor Car Park
Kowloon Station The Waterfront | High Floor,TOWER II

Gross Area: 983 ft² @18,311
Saleable Area: 794 ft² @22,670
Leading Properties Agency Limited
Sell HKD$18 Millions
3 Bedrooms , 2 Bathrooms
South
Apartment
Wing Tai
Good view
Sea view
Kowloon Station The Waterfront | Unit B,High Floor,TOWER VI

Gross Area: 2,038 ft² @22,964
Saleable Area: 1,580 ft² @29,620
Ricacorp Properties
Sell HKD$46.8 Millions
4 Bedrooms , 3 Bathrooms
South east
Apartment
Wing Tai
Kowloon Station The Waterfront | Unit B,High Floor,TOWER VI

Gross Area: 2,038 ft² @22,915
Saleable Area: 1,580 ft² @29,557
Ricacorp Properties
Sell HKD$46.7 Millions
4 Bedrooms , 4 Bathrooms
VR
Kowloon Station The Waterfront | Unit E, Low Floor, Tower Vii

Gross Area: 1,388 ft² @17,867
Saleable Area: 1,074 ft² @23,091
Leading Properties Agency Limited
Sell HKD$24.8 Millions
3 Bedrooms , 2 Bathrooms
West
Apartment
Wing Tai
Garden view
Good view
Sea view
Kowloon Station The Waterfront | Unit E,High Floor,TOWER I

Gross Area: 1,163 ft² @18,917
Saleable Area: 939 ft² @23,429
Ricacorp Properties
Sell HKD$22 Millions
3 Bedrooms , 2 Bathrooms
Apartment
Wing Tai
Elegant
Kowloon Station The Waterfront | Unit D,Mid Floor,TOWER II, Middle Floor

Gross Area: 1,170 ft² @18,803
Saleable Area: 934 ft² @23,555
Ricacorp Properties
Sell HKD$22 Millions
3 Bedrooms , 3 Bathrooms
Apartment
Wing Tai
Kowloon Station The Waterfront | Unit A,Mid Floor,TOWER V, Middle Floor

Gross Area: 1,210 ft² @17,190
Saleable Area: 930 ft² @22,366
Century 21 Splendid Property Agency
Sell HKD$20.8 Millions
3 Bedrooms , 2 Bathrooms
Apartment
Wing Tai
Good view
City view
Sea view
Kowloon Station The Waterfront | Unit B,High Floor,TOWER VI

Gross Area: 2,038 ft² @22,964
Saleable Area: 1,580 ft² @29,620
Ricacorp Properties
Sell HKD$46.8 Millions
4 Bedrooms , 4 Bathrooms
VR
Kowloon Station The Waterfront | High Floor,TOWER VI

Gross Area: 2,038 ft² @22,915
Saleable Area: 1,580 ft² @29,557
Midland Realty
Sell HKD$46.7 Millions
4 Bedrooms
MTR nearby
Kowloon Station The Waterfront | High Floor,TOWER I

Gross Area: 2,068 ft² @23,201
Saleable Area: 1,592 ft² @30,138
Leading Properties Agency Limited
Sell HKD$47.98 Millions
3 Bedrooms , 2 Bathrooms
South west
Apartment
Wing Tai
Garden view
Good view
Kowloon Station The Waterfront | High Floor,TOWER II

Gross Area: 1,168 ft² @19,161
Saleable Area: 931 ft² @24,039
Leading Properties Agency Limited
Sell HKD$22.38 Millions
3 Bedrooms , 2 Bathrooms
North
Apartment
Wing Tai
Good view
Sea view
Kowloon Station The Waterfront | Mid Floor,TOWER I, Middle Floor

Gross Area: 1,388 ft² @18,732
Saleable Area: 1,076 ft² @24,164
Leading Properties Agency Limited
Sell HKD$26 Millions
3 Bedrooms , 2 Bathrooms
New mortgage plan - P Plan
P = 5 %
P-1.75%
interest rate
3.25%
Actual rate
0.00%
Cash Rebate
2year
Penalty Years

Bank enquiry Tel: 27488080

Updated: 2026-05-11

HangSeng
New mortgage plan - H Plan
H = 2.6 %
H+1.30%
interest rate
3.9%
Actual rate
0.00%
Cash Rebate
2year
Penalty Years

Bank enquiry Tel: 27102288

Updated: 2026-05-22