The Long Beach Latest Property Search Result for Sale.

100 results of property for sale
District select: Tai Kok Tsui, Olympic, Kowloon Station

The Long Beach Estate

The project locate in No.8 ,Hoi Fai Road(Olympic Station),Kowloon, have 8 buildings include 1,829 units and set with independent five star club The Long Club and The Long Beach Square. The project developed by Hang Lung Properties in 2003 and finished in 2006. Sale on ready unit and first launched some units of the 3rd, 5th and 6th building in October 2008. Sold units flat in took in April of 2008. And the occupancy rate of that 3 buildings also up to 80% at present. About 1,200 units include the 1st and 2rd building which never on sale and every seaview three rooms unit of the building still waiting for sale. Hang Lung Properties chairman Qizhong Chen said on the performance conference earlier, it is possible that launch again the Long Beach before the end of 2009.

See The Long Beach estate's sold price history, floor plans and more information.

Olympic The Long Beach | Unit D,Mid Floor,TOWER 7, High Floor

Gross Area: 1,079 ft² @15,885
Saleable Area: 816 ft² @21,005
Ricacorp Properties
Sell HKD$17.14 Millions
3 Bedrooms , 2 Bathrooms
South west
Apartment
Hang Lung
Good view
Sea view
Olympic The Long Beach | Unit E,Mid Floor,TOWER 2, High Floor

Gross Area: 748 ft² @17,112
Saleable Area: 560 ft² @22,857
Ricacorp Properties
Sell HKD$12.8 Millions
2 Bedrooms , 1 Bathroom
Apartment
Hang Lung
Good view
Sea view
Olympic The Long Beach | Unit A,High Floor,TOWER 2

Gross Area: 1,120 ft² @17,857
Saleable Area: 842 ft² @23,753
Ricacorp Properties
Sell HKD$20 Millions
3 Bedrooms , 2 Bathrooms
Apartment
Hang Lung
Good view
Sea view
15 hours ago posted
Olympic The Long Beach | Unit C,Mid Floor,TOWER 9, Middle Floor

Gross Area: 1,079 ft² @16,126
Saleable Area: 816 ft² @21,324
Centaline Property
Sell HKD$17.4 Millions
3 Bedrooms
Apartment
Hang Lung
22 hours ago posted
Olympic The Long Beach | Unit B,Mid Floor,TOWER 8, Middle Floor

Gross Area: 728 ft² @13,393
Saleable Area: 547 ft² @17,824
Midland Realty International Limited
Sell HKD$9.75 Millions
2 Bedrooms , 1 Bathroom
Apartment
Hang Lung
Olympic The Long Beach | Unit C,Low Floor,TOWER 2

Gross Area: 1,066 ft² @14,071
Saleable Area: 790 ft² @18,987
Hong Kong Property Services (agency) Limited
Sell HKD$15 Millions
3 Bedrooms , 2 Bathrooms
Apartment
Hang Lung
Good view
Swimming Pool View
Elegant
3 days ago posted
Olympic The Long Beach | Unit C,Mid Floor,TOWER 7, Middle Floor

Gross Area: 752 ft² @14,362
Saleable Area: 564 ft² @19,149
Hong Kong Property
Sell HKD$10.8 Millions
2 Bedrooms , 1 Bathroom

Gross Area: 752 ft² @14,468
Saleable Area: 564 ft² @19,291
Hong Kong Property
Sell HKD$10.88 Millions
2 Bedrooms , 1 Bathroom
Shopping Mall nearby
Olympic The Long Beach | Unit E,High Floor,TOWER 9

Gross Area: 742 ft² @16,173
Saleable Area: 561 ft² @21,390
Midland Realty
Sell HKD$12 Millions
2 Bedrooms
South west
Apartment
Hang Lung
Olympic The Long Beach | Unit A,Mid Floor,TOWER 1, Middle Floor

Gross Area: 1,117 ft² @17,726
Saleable Area: 816 ft² @24,265
Midland Realty
Sell HKD$19.8 Millions
3 Bedrooms
North west
Apartment
Hang Lung
Olympic The Long Beach | Unit C,Mid Floor,TOWER 3, Middle Floor

Gross Area: 747 ft² @13,226
Saleable Area: 549 ft² @17,996
Hong Kong Property Services (agency) Limited
Sell HKD$9.88 Millions
2 Bedrooms , 1 Bathroom
South east
Apartment
Hang Lung
Olympic The Long Beach | Unit B,High Floor,TOWER 1

Gross Area: 1,534 ft² @20,078
Saleable Area: 1,202 ft² @25,624
Chung Hing Property Company Limited
Sell HKD$30.8 Millions
4 Bedrooms , 3 Bathrooms
Duplex Apartment
Olympic The Long Beach | Unit A,High Floor,TOWER 2

Gross Area: 1,120 ft² @17,857
Saleable Area: 842 ft² @23,753
Centaline Property
Sell HKD$20 Millions
3 Bedrooms
North west
Apartment
Hang Lung
VR
Olympic The Long Beach | Unit B,Low Floor,TOWER 6

Gross Area: 1,017 ft² @15,044
Saleable Area: 762 ft² @20,079
Midland Realty
Sell HKD$15.3 Millions
4 Bedrooms
South west
Apartment
Hang Lung
Olympic The Long Beach | Unit B,High Floor,TOWER 1

Gross Area: 1,534 ft² @20,078
Saleable Area: 1,202 ft² @25,624
Hong Kong Property Services (agency) Limited
Sell HKD$30.8 Millions
3 Bedrooms
New mortgage plan - P Plan
P = 5 %
P-1.75%
interest rate
3.25%
Actual rate
0.00%
Cash Rebate
2year
Penalty Years

Bank enquiry Tel: 27488080

Updated: 2026-05-11

HangSeng
New mortgage plan - H Plan
H = 2.6 %
H+1.30%
interest rate
3.9%
Actual rate
0.00%
Cash Rebate
2year
Penalty Years

Bank enquiry Tel: 27102288

Updated: 2026-05-22