Glen Haven Latest Property Search Result for Sale.

6 results of property for sale
District select: Ho Man Tin

Glen Haven Estate

Glen Haven is located at 117-121 Argyle Street, Kadoorie Hill, Kowloon. the Occupation date starts from February 1973. It consists of 1 buildings with a total of 87 residential units, designed from 2 bedrooms to 4 bedrooms, with salesable area from 727 to 1,453 sq.ft.. There is good public transport, about 5 mins walking distance to MTR. POA School Net is 34, Secondary school district is in Kowloon City.

See Glen Haven estate's sold price history, floor plans and more information.

2 days ago posted
Ho Man Tin Glen Haven | Unit C,High Floor

Saleable Area: 1,227 ft² @14,670
Main Way Property
Sell HKD$18 Millions
3 Bedrooms , 2 Bathrooms
Western Style Bldg
3 days ago posted
Ho Man Tin Glen Haven | Unit D,Mid Floor, High Floor

Saleable Area: 1,453 ft² @13,765
Midland Realty International Limited
Sell HKD$20 Millions
4 Bedrooms , 3 Bathrooms
VR
Ho Man Tin Glen Haven | Unit D,Mid Floor, Middle Floor

Saleable Area: 1,453 ft² @14,109
Grand Harvest Property Agency Co., Limited
Sell HKD$20.5 Millions
4 Bedrooms , 2 Bathrooms
Stand-alone Building
Balcony
Ensuite
Maid bedroom
MTR nearby
Shopping Mall nearby
Good school zone
Ho Man Tin Glen Haven | Mid Floor, Middle Floor

Gross Area: 1,636 ft² @12,103
Saleable Area: 1,453 ft² @13,627
United Properties Limited
Sell HKD$19.8 Millions
4 Bedrooms , 2 Bathrooms
MTR nearby
Ho Man Tin Glen Haven | Unit C,High Floor

Gross Area: 1,375 ft² @14,545
Saleable Area: 1,227 ft² @16,300
Midland Realty International Limited
Sell HKD$20 Millions
3 Bedrooms , 2 Bathrooms
North east
Apartment
Elegant
Indoor Car Park
Ho Man Tin Glen Haven | Unit C,High Floor

Gross Area: 1,375 ft² @14,545
Saleable Area: 1,227 ft² @16,300
Centaline Property Agency Limited
Sell HKD$20 Millions
3 Bedrooms
East
Apartment
app download
HSBC
New mortgage plan - P Plan
P = 5 %
P-1.75%
interest rate
3.25%
Actual rate
0.00%
Cash Rebate
2year
Penalty Years

Bank enquiry Tel: 27488080

Updated: 2026-05-11

HangSeng
New mortgage plan - H Plan
H = 2.68 %
H+1.30%
interest rate
3.98%
Actual rate
0.00%
Cash Rebate
2year
Penalty Years

Bank enquiry Tel: 27102288

Updated: 2026-05-11