Glen Haven Latest Property Price Trend (Past 90 Days, Updated Every Saturday)
--
Price 1 yr ago
--
Listing Price
HKD$18 M - HKD$20.5 M 6units For Sale
@13,627 - @16,300
 * The estate average transacted price per square foot is calculated using recent transaction data (past 90 days) based on a simple average.
Glen Haven Latest Rental Market (Past 90 Days, Updated Every Saturday)

Glen Haven Transactions

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2024-10-16
Land Registry
1,453ft²
HKD$14.88 M
@ $10,241
-
2024-09-19
Market Info
4 Rooms
Carpark
1,453ft²
HKD$14.88 M
@ $10,241
-
2024-08-06
Land Registry
Carpark
1,259ft²
HKD$14.4 M
@ $11,437
-
2023-06-30
Land Registry
Carpark
1,020ft²
HKD$12.68 M
@ $12,431
-
2022-12-14
Land Registry
2 Rooms
727ft²
HKD$8.78 M
@ $12,077
+ 8.4%
2021-06-23
Land Registry
4 Rooms
Carpark
1,453ft²
HKD$22.5 M
@ $15,485
-
2021-05-30
Market Info
1,453ft²
HKD$22.5 M
@ $15,485
-
2021-05-28
Land Registry
3 Rooms
1,227ft²
HKD$19.3 M
@ $15,729
+ 309.2%
Loading...

Glen Haven Listings

Save Item

Information

Glen Haven is located at 117-121 Argyle Street, Kadoorie Hill, Kowloon. the Occupation date starts from February 1973. It consists of 1 buildings with a total of 87 residential units, designed from 2 bedrooms to 4 bedrooms, with salesable area from 727 to 1,453 sq.ft.. There is good public transport, about 5 mins walking distance to MTR. POA School Net is 34, Secondary school district is in Kowloon City.
Total Block:
1 Towers
Permit:
1973 Yr.
Total Unit:
100 Units
Clubhouse:
supermarket

Glen Haven Agency Company

Shop C, Mainway Court, No.15-33 Kwong Wa Street, Kln
For sell 82
For lease 50
九龍九龍塘伯爵街4號地舖
For sell 55
For lease 4
九龍窩打老道79k號 怡安閣地下6c地舖
For sell 59
For lease 6

Map

Glen Haven Map
Peace Avenue( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Kadoorie Avenue, Argyle Street( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Kadoorie Avenue( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Estate's Compare
Show All

  Glen Haven ULTIMA(Phase 1)
Built 54 11
Total Unit 100 520
AVG Price -- HKD$26,240
Changed -- -10.98%
Volume -- 7 cases
Profit Ratio -- 14%
Loss Ratio -- 71%
Turnover Rate -- 5.6%
Listing Price HKD$18 M - HKD$20.5 M HKD$21.8 M - HKD$130 M
Rental -- $55.0
Rental Yield -- ~ 2.5%
Rental activity -- 17.7%