The Zumurud Latest Property Price Trend (Past 90 Days, Updated Every Saturday)
Avg. price per sqft
HKD$18,395 -5.20%
Volume
1 cases
Profit Ratio
0%
Loss Ratio
100%
Year Turnover Rate
5.3%
Price 1 yr ago
HKD$16,701
Listing Price
HKD$29.5 M - HKD$45 M 21units For Sale
@17,295 - @28,535
 * The estate average transacted price per square foot is calculated using transaction data from the past 90 days. Our 28Hse Valuation System adjusts for different unit characteristics, and the final result reflects the estate overall average price per square foot.
The Zumurud Latest Rental Market (Past 90 Days, Updated Every Saturday)
Avg. rent
$44.0
Volume
6 cases
Rental Yield
~ 2.9% (4Room+: 2.9%)
Rental activity
5.7%
Rental Price
HKD$69,800 - HKD$78,000 13units Rental
@43 - @46

The Zumurud Sold Price Trend

The Zumurud Transactions

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-04-27
Market Info
4 Rooms
Carpark
Balcony
Utility Platform
1,616ft²
HKD$35.4 M
@ $21,906
-
2026-03-03
Land Registry
4 Rooms
1,624ft²
HKD$29.5 M
@ $18,165
- 25.4%
2026-02-16
Land Registry
4 Rooms
1,652ft²
HKD$30 M
@ $18,160
- 22.4%
2026-02-10
Land Registry
4 Rooms
1,624ft²
HKD$29.18 M
@ $17,968
- 23.2%
2026-02-04
Market Info
4 Rooms
1,609ft²
HKD$30 M
@ $18,645
-
2026-01-17
Market Info
4 Rooms
Balcony
Utility Platform
1,624ft²
HKD$29.18 M
@ $17,968
-
2025-12-05
Land Registry
1,624ft²
HKD$26.8 M
@ $16,502
- 30.2%
2025-11-24
Market Info
4 Rooms
1,617ft²
HKD$31 M
@ $19,171
-
2025-11-20
Land Registry
4 Rooms
1,654ft²
HKD$28 M
@ $16,929
- 27.1%
2025-11-19
Land Registry
4 Rooms
1,668ft²
HKD$44.32 M
@ $26,573
- -
Loading...

The Zumurud Listings

The Zumurud FloorPlan

Save Item

Information

The developer of The Zumurud is Cheung Kong. It located in No.204 Argyle Street. The project contains 6 building which is Block 1,2,3,5,6 and 7. It provide 228 units in total and all designed in 4-bedroom.
Total Block:
6 building (Block 1,2,3,5,6 and 7)
Permit:
2016 Yr.
Developer:
CK Asset
Total Unit:
228 Units

The Zumurud Agency Company

Kowloon
For sell 54
For lease 4
Shop B1, G/f, 22 San Lam Street, Hung Hom, Kln
For sell 79
For lease 30
九龍何文田窩打老道76號a地舖
For sell 51
For lease 10

Map

The Zumurud Map
Kowloon City Police Station( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Hong Kong Eye Hospital, Argyle Street( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Hong Kong Eye Hospital( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk

Estate's Compare
Show All

  The Zumurud ULTIMA(Phase 1)
Built 11 11
Total Unit 228 520
AVG Price HKD$18,395 HKD$26,240
Changed -5.20% -10.98%
Volume 1 cases 7 cases
Profit Ratio 0% 14%
Loss Ratio 100% 71%
Turnover Rate 5.3% 5.6%
Listing Price HKD$29.5 M - HKD$45 M HKD$21.8 M - HKD$130 M
Rental $44.0 $55.0
Rental Yield ~ 2.9% ~ 2.5%
Rental activity 5.7% 17.7%