Kam Bit Building

Kam Bit Building Latest Property Price Trend (Latest date: 2025-03-31, and previous 90days data)
Avg. price per sqft
HKD$10,309 +97.64%
Volume
2 cases
Profit Ratio
50%
Loss Ratio
0%
Year Turnover Rate
2.8%
Price 1 yr ago
HKD$12,654
 * The estate average transacted price per square foot is calculated using recent transaction data (past 90 days) based on a simple average.
Kam Bit Building Latest Rental Market (Latest date: 2022-08-11, and previous 90days data)
Rental Price
HKD$17,300 - HKD$17,500 3units Rental
@53 - @54

Kam Bit Building Sold Price Trend

Kam Bit Building Transactions

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-04-09
Land Registry
Gross 458ft²
HKD$3.3 M
@ $7,205
+ 144.8%
2025-02-14
Land Registry
2 Rooms
324ft²
HKD$3.28 M
@ $10,123
+ 94.1%
2025-01-09
Land Registry
324ft²
HKD$3.4 M
@ $10,494
-
2024-06-12
Land Registry
2 Rooms
324ft²
HKD$1.69 M
@ $5,216
- 15.5%
2023-03-29
Land Registry
2 Rooms
324ft²
HKD$4.1 M
@ $12,654
- 7.9%
2022-05-03
Land Registry
2 Rooms
324ft²
HKD$5.14 M
@ $15,858
+ 22.9%
2022-03-14
Land Registry
2 Rooms
324ft²
HKD$6.18 M
@ $19,074
+ 22.9%
2021-07-16
Land Registry
2 Rooms
324ft²
HKD$5.17 M
@ $15,951
+ 50.7%
2021-03-09
Land Registry
2 Rooms
324ft²
HKD$5.4 M
@ $16,667
+ 357.6%
2021-03-09
Land Registry
324ft²
HKD$5.19 M
@ $16,012
-
Loading...
Save Item

Information

Kam Bit Building is located at 16 Victory Avenue, Ho Man Tin, Kowloon. The developer is HENDERSON, the Occupation date starts from January 1984. It consists of 1 buildings with a total of 36 residential units, with salesable area 324 sq.ft.. There is Catering Facilities in Kam Bit Building; There is good public transport, about 8 mins walking distance to MTR. POA School Net is 34, Secondary school district is in Kowloon City.
Total Block:
1 Towers
Permit:
1984 Yr.
Total Unit:
36 Units
Clubhouse:
Chinese and Western restaurants; business centers; supermarkets; libraries

Kam Bit Building Agency Company

Shop No.6 On Ground Floor Of Tak Bo Building N0.19b Nelson Street Kowloon
For sell 370
For lease 134
Shop 11 G/f., Fu Tao Building, 98 Argyle Street, Mongkok, Kln.
For sell 241
For lease 102
Shop 1, G/f, 59a Public Square Street, Kowloon
For sell 83
For lease 94

Map

Kam Bit Building Map
Metropark Hotel Kowloon( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Metropark Hotel Kowloon, Waterloo Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Kadoorie Avenue, Argyle Street( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Estate's Compare
Show All

  Kam Bit Building ULTIMA(Phase 1)
Built 43 11
Total Unit 36 520
AVG Price HKD$10,309 HKD$26,240
Changed +97.64% -10.98%
Volume 2 cases 7 cases
Profit Ratio 50% 14%
Loss Ratio 0% 71%
Turnover Rate 2.8% 5.6%
Listing Price -- HKD$21.8 M - HKD$130 M
Rental -- $55.0
Rental Yield -- ~ 2.5%
Rental activity -- 17.7%