King's Park Hill

King's Park Hill Latest Property Price Trend (Past 90 Days, Updated Every Saturday)
Avg. price per sqft
HKD$10,898 -51.78%
Volume
--
Profit Ratio
--
Loss Ratio
--
Year Turnover Rate
4.6%
Price 1 yr ago
HKD$16,911
Listing Price
HKD$27 M - HKD$80 M 15units For Sale
@21,951 - @36,248
 * The estate average transacted price per square foot is calculated using recent transaction data (past 90 days) based on a simple average.
King's Park Hill Latest Rental Market (Past 90 Days, Updated Every Saturday)
Avg. rent
$77.0
Volume
2 cases
Rental Yield
~ 8.4% (4Room+: 8.4%)
Rental activity
1.5%
Rental Price
HKD$63,500 - HKD$160,000 3units Rental
@52 - @80

King's Park Hill Sold Price Trend

King's Park Hill Transactions

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
King's Park Hill | House No.40
2026-02-13
Land Registry
--
HKD$64.5 M
+ 61.7%
King's Park Hill | Flat B, Block 4
2026-02-09
Land Registry
1,147ft²
HKD$12.5 M
@ $10,898
- 3.8%
King's Park Hill | Flat A, 4/F, Block 6
2025-11-12
Land Registry
1,230ft²
HKD$27.8 M
@ $22,602
+ 69.7%
King's Park Hill | Flat B, 3/F, Block 1
2025-07-21
Land Registry
1,555ft²
HKD$32.5 M
@ $20,900
+ 13.5%
King's Park Hill | Flat A, 5/F, Block 4
2025-07-14
Land Registry
2,237ft²
HKD$52 M
@ $23,245
+ 17.6%
King's Park Hill | Flat A, 1/F, Block 1
2025-06-11
Land Registry
1,549ft²
HKD$31.8 M
@ $20,529
- 22.1%
King's Park Hill | Flat A, 3/F, Block 7
2025-03-21
Land Registry
1,230ft²
HKD$20.8 M
@ $16,911
- 5.5%
King's Park Hill | Flat B, 3/F, Block 4
2024-11-26
Land Registry
1,215ft²
HKD$23.68 M
@ $19,490
+ 21.4%
King's Park Hill | House No.2
2024-10-25
Land Registry
--
HKD$62.3 M
+ 30.3%
King's Park Hill | Flat B, 2/F, Block 2
2024-09-05
Land Registry
1,215ft²
HKD$22 M
@ $18,107
- 1.7%
Loading...

King's Park Hill Listings

King's Park Hill FloorPlan

Save Item

Information

King's Park Hill is located at 73 King's Park Hill Road, Kingspark, Kowloon. The developer is HENDERSON, the Occupation date starts from January 2000. It consists of 49 buildings/Houses with a total of 128 residential units, with salesable area from 1,103 to 2,997 sq.ft.. There are Clubhouse, Swimming Pool, Kids' Facilities, Sports Facilities, Catering Facilities, Health & Beauty in King's Park Hill; There is good public transport, about 7 mins walking distance to MTR. POA School Net is 31, Secondary school district is in Yau Tsim Mong.
Permit:
2000 Yr.
Developer:
Henderson
Total Unit:
130 Units
Clubhouse:
Four-story luxury clubhouse, preset broadband network - smart home
Car Park:
140

King's Park Hill Agency Company

九龍旺角彌敦道573號富運商業中心8樓a室
For sell 4
For lease 8
九龍紅磡海逸道8號海逸坊ug10&ug11號舖
For sell 30
For lease 2
Shop 101, G/f., Victoria Mall, 188 Canton Road, Tsim Sha Tsui, Kln.
For sell 63
For lease 5

Map

King's Park Hill Map
( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk
( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk
( Bus Stop )
4 min Walk

Estate's Compare
Show All

  King's Park Hill ULTIMA(Phase 1)
Built 27 11
Total Unit 130 520
AVG Price HKD$10,898 HKD$26,240
Changed -51.78% -10.98%
Volume -- 7 cases
Profit Ratio -- 14%
Loss Ratio -- 71%
Turnover Rate 4.6% 5.6%
Listing Price HKD$27 M - HKD$80 M HKD$21.8 M - HKD$130 M
Rental $77.0 $55.0
Rental Yield ~ 8.4% ~ 2.5%
Rental activity 1.5% 17.7%