The Long Beach Latest Property Search Result for Sale.

65 results of property for sale
District select: Tai Kok Tsui, Olympic, Kowloon Station

The Long Beach Estate

The project locate in No.8 ,Hoi Fai Road(Olympic Station),Kowloon, have 8 buildings include 1,829 units and set with independent five star club The Long Club and The Long Beach Square. The project developed by Hang Lung Properties in 2003 and finished in 2006. Sale on ready unit and first launched some units of the 3rd, 5th and 6th building in October 2008. Sold units flat in took in April of 2008. And the occupancy rate of that 3 buildings also up to 80% at present. About 1,200 units include the 1st and 2rd building which never on sale and every seaview three rooms unit of the building still waiting for sale. Hang Lung Properties chairman Qizhong Chen said on the performance conference earlier, it is possible that launch again the Long Beach before the end of 2009.

See The Long Beach estate's sold price history, floor plans and more information.

Olympic The Long Beach | Unit B,Low Floor,TOWER 3

Gross Area: 728 ft² @12,775
Saleable Area: 547 ft² @17,002
Midland Realty
Sell HKD$9.3 Millions
2 Bedrooms
South east
Apartment
Hang Lung
1 day ago posted
Olympic The Long Beach | Unit A,Low Floor,TOWER 3

Gross Area: 744 ft² @14,651
Saleable Area: 550 ft² @19,818
Midland Realty
Sell HKD$10.9 Millions
2 Bedrooms
West
Apartment
Hang Lung
2 days ago posted
Olympic The Long Beach | Unit B,High Floor,TOWER 1

Gross Area: 1,534 ft² @21,382
Saleable Area: 1,202 ft² @27,288
Midland Realty
Sell HKD$32.8 Millions
3 Bedrooms
North west
Apartment
Hang Lung
2 days ago posted
Olympic The Long Beach | Unit E,High Floor,TOWER 2

Gross Area: 742 ft² @16,846
Saleable Area: 561 ft² @22,282
Midland Realty
Sell HKD$12.5 Millions
2 Bedrooms
North west
Apartment
Hang Lung
Olympic The Long Beach | Mid Floor,TOWER 2, Middle Floor

Gross Area: 748 ft² @17,112
Saleable Area: 560 ft² @22,857
Hong Kong Property Services (agency) Limited
Sell HKD$12.8 Millions
2 Bedrooms , 1 Bathroom
MTR nearby
Olympic The Long Beach | Unit C,Low Floor,TOWER 6

Gross Area: 747 ft² @13,119
Saleable Area: 549 ft² @17,851
Centaline Property
Sell HKD$9.8 Millions
1 Bathroom
South east
Apartment
Hang Lung
Simple
Olympic The Long Beach | Unit B,High Floor,TOWER 1

Gross Area: 1,534 ft² @20,860
Saleable Area: 1,202 ft² @26,622
Ricacorp Properties
Sell HKD$32 Millions
3 Bedrooms , 3 Bathrooms
Apartment
Hang Lung
VR
Olympic The Long Beach | Unit C,Low Floor,TOWER 1

Gross Area: 752 ft² @17,021
Saleable Area: 567 ft² @22,575
Hong Kong Property Services (agency) Limited
Sell HKD$12.8 Millions
2 Bedrooms
North west
Apartment
Hang Lung
Sea view
Olympic The Long Beach | Unit C,Low Floor,TOWER 6

Gross Area: 747 ft² @13,119
Saleable Area: 549 ft² @17,851
Hong Kong Property Services (agency) Limited
Sell HKD$9.8 Millions
2 Bedrooms
Apartment
Hang Lung
Olympic The Long Beach | Unit C,Low Floor,TOWER 2

Gross Area: 1,066 ft² @14,071
Saleable Area: 790 ft² @18,987
Hong Kong Property Services (agency) Limited
Sell HKD$15 Millions
3 Bedrooms , 2 Bathrooms
Apartment
Hang Lung
Good view
Swimming Pool View
Elegant
Olympic The Long Beach | Unit C,Low Floor,TOWER 2

Gross Area: 1,066 ft² @14,071
Saleable Area: 790 ft² @18,987
美聯物業
Sell HKD$15 Millions
3 Bedrooms , 2 Bathrooms
North
Apartment
Hang Lung
Include Powder Room
Olympic The Long Beach | Unit D,Mid Floor,TOWER 2, High Floor

Gross Area: 752 ft²
Saleable Area: 564 ft²
Centaline Property
Price Negotiable
2 Bedrooms , 1 Bathroom
North west
Apartment
Hang Lung
Good view
Sea view
Luxury
Olympic The Long Beach | Unit A,High Floor,TOWER 2

Gross Area: 1,120 ft² @17,857
Saleable Area: 842 ft² @23,753
Hong Kong Property Services (agency) Limited
Sell HKD$20 Millions
3 Bedrooms , 3 Bathrooms
Apartment
Hang Lung
Olympic The Long Beach | Unit D,Mid Floor,TOWER 9, Middle Floor

Gross Area: 752 ft² @15,426
Saleable Area: 564 ft² @20,567
Midland Realty
Sell HKD$11.6 Millions
2 Bedrooms
Apartment
Hang Lung
Olympic The Long Beach | Unit D,Mid Floor,TOWER 7, Middle Floor

Gross Area: 1,079 ft² @15,885
Saleable Area: 816 ft² @21,005
Ricacorp Properties
Sell HKD$17.14 Millions
3 Bedrooms , 2 Bathrooms
New mortgage plan - P Plan
P = 5 %
P-1.75%
interest rate
3.25%
Actual rate
0.00%
Cash Rebate
2year
Penalty Years

Bank enquiry Tel: 27488080

Updated: 2026-05-11

HangSeng
New mortgage plan - H Plan
H = 2.68 %
H+1.30%
interest rate
3.98%
Actual rate
0.00%
Cash Rebate
2year
Penalty Years

Bank enquiry Tel: 27102288

Updated: 2026-05-11