Recours La Serre Latest Property Search Result for Sale.

7 results of property for sale
District select: Yuen Long, Hung Shui Kiu

Recours La Serre Estate

Recours La Serre is located at 118 Tong Yan San Tsuen Road, North Hung Shui Kiu New Development, New Territories. the Occupation date starts from April 2002. It consists of 8 buildings with a total of 104 residential units, with salesable area from 539 to 1,057 sq.ft.. There are Clubhouse, Swimming Pool, Kids' Facilities, Sports Facilities, Entertainment Facilities, Catering Facilities, Health & Beauty, Recreational Area in Recours La Serre. POA School Net is 72, Secondary school district is in Yuen Long.

See Recours La Serre estate's sold price history, floor plans and more information.

3 days ago posted
Hung Shui Kiu Recours La Serre | Unit B, High Floor, Block 9

Gross Area: 1,143 ft² @6,299
Saleable Area: 854 ft² @8,431
Tin Chi Property Agency Limited
Sell HKD$7.2 Millions
4 Bedrooms , 3 Bathrooms

Gross Area: 1,143 ft² @5,949
Saleable Area: 854 ft² @7,963
Tin Chi Property Agency Limited
Sell HKD$6.8 Millions
3 Bedrooms , 2 Bathrooms
Ensuite
Hung Shui Kiu Recours La Serre | Unit A, Low Floor, Block 8

Gross Area: 1,147 ft² @6,539
Saleable Area: 841 ft² @8,918
Centaline Property
Sell HKD$7.5 Millions
2 Bedrooms
Apartment
Hung Shui Kiu Recours La Serre | Unit A, Low Floor, Block 9

Saleable Area: 841 ft² @9,988
Midland Reality
Sell HKD$8.4 Millions
South east
Apartment
Hung Shui Kiu Recours La Serre | High Floor, Block 9

Gross Area: 1,143 ft² @6,457
Saleable Area: 854 ft² @8,642
Tin Chi Property Agency Limited
Sell HKD$7.38 Millions
3 Bedrooms , 2 Bathrooms
Apartment
Roof top
Clubhouse
Indoor Car Park
Garden view
Simple
Sole Agent
Hung Shui Kiu Recours La Serre | Low Floor, Block 9

Saleable Area: 841 ft² @10,107
Sheung Ka Property Limited
Sell HKD$8.5 Millions
Shopping Mall nearby
Hung Shui Kiu Recours La Serre | Low Floor, Block 8

Saleable Area: 841 ft² @10,226
Tin Chi Property Agency Limited
Sell HKD$8.6 Millions
4 Bedrooms , 4 Bathrooms
New mortgage plan - P Plan
P = 5 %
P-1.75%
interest rate
3.25%
Actual rate
0.00%
Cash Rebate
2year
Penalty Years

Bank enquiry Tel: 27488080

Updated: 2026-05-11

HangSeng
New mortgage plan - H Plan
H = 2.68 %
H+1.30%
interest rate
3.98%
Actual rate
0.00%
Cash Rebate
2year
Penalty Years

Bank enquiry Tel: 27102288

Updated: 2026-05-11