Cheerful Park Latest Property Search Result for Sale.

9 results of property for sale
District select: FanLing

Cheerful Park Estate

Cheerful Park is located at 8 Kat Cheung Crescent, Fanling / Fanling North / Sha Tau Kok / Ta Ku Ling, New Territories. The developer is HENDERSON / SUN HUNG KAI, the Occupation date starts from April 1992. It consists of 4 buildings with a total of 372 residential units, designed from 2 bedrooms to 3 bedrooms, with salesable area from 378 to 977 sq.ft.. There are Swimming Pool, Kids' Facilities, Sports Facilities in Cheerful Park; There is good public transport, about 13 mins walking distance to MTR. POA School Net is 81, Secondary school district is in North.

See Cheerful Park estate's sold price history, floor plans and more information.

Fanling Cheerful Park | Low Floor,BLOCK 3

Gross Area: 451 ft² @8,160
Saleable Area: 378 ft² @9,735
Midland Realty
Sell HKD$3.68 Millions
2 Bedrooms , 1 Bathroom
Apartment
SHKP
Fanling Cheerful Park | Unit B,High Floor,BLOCK 3

Gross Area: 451 ft² @8,647
Saleable Area: 378 ft² @10,317
Centaline Property Agency Limited
Sell HKD$3.9 Millions
2 Bedrooms
North east
Apartment
SHKP
2 days ago posted
Fanling Cheerful Park | Unit D,High Floor,BLOCK 2

Gross Area: 1,016 ft² @7,677
Saleable Area: 861 ft² @9,059
Century21 Goodwin Property
Sell HKD$7.8 Millions
4 Bedrooms , 2 Bathrooms
South west
Apartment
SHKP
Fanling Cheerful Park | Unit H,Low Floor,BLOCK 4

Gross Area: 911 ft² @7,245
Saleable Area: 791 ft² @8,344
Midland Realty
Sell HKD$6.6 Millions
3 Bedrooms
South east
Apartment
SHKP
Fanling Cheerful Park | Unit H,Mid Floor,BLOCK 4, Middle Floor

Gross Area: 911 ft² @8,452
Saleable Area: 791 ft² @9,735
Ricacorp Properties
Sell HKD$7.7 Millions
3 Bedrooms
Apartment
SHKP
Carpark
Fanling Cheerful Park | Unit E,Low Floor,BLOCK 3

Gross Area: 777 ft² @8,185
Saleable Area: 657 ft² @9,680
Ricacorp Properties
Sell HKD$6.36 Millions
3 Bedrooms , 2 Bathrooms
Apartment
SHKP
Elegant
VR
Fanling Cheerful Park | Low Floor,BLOCK 3

Gross Area: 777 ft² @8,057
Saleable Area: 657 ft² @9,528
Midland Reality
Sell HKD$6.26 Millions
3 Bedrooms , 2 Bathrooms
North
Apartment
SHKP
Elegant
Good view
Fanling Cheerful Park | Unit F,Low Floor,BLOCK 3

Gross Area: 451 ft² @8,160
Saleable Area: 378 ft² @9,735
Midland Realty
Sell HKD$3.68 Millions
2 Bedrooms
Apartment
SHKP
Fanling Cheerful Park | Unit D,High Floor,BLOCK 1

Gross Area: 807 ft² @8,674
Saleable Area: 701 ft² @9,986
Ricacorp Properties
Sell HKD$7 Millions
3 Bedrooms , 1 Bathroom
Apartment
SHKP
Good view
app download
China Construction Bank
New mortgage plan - H Plan
H = 2.684 %
H+1.40%
interest rate
4.084%
Actual rate
0.00%
Cash Rebate
2year
Penalty Years

Bank enquiry Tel: 39186655

Updated: 2026-05-11

Public Bank(HK)
New mortgage plan - P Plan
P = 5.25 %
P-2%
interest rate
3.25%
Actual rate