The Balmoral Latest Property Search Result for Sale.

3 results of property for sale
District select: Tai Po

The Balmoral Estate

The developer is Sino Group locate in No. 1, Ma Shing Path, Tai Po, New Territories. include 79 units. And also include topfloor joined terrace garden feature unit and ground joined platform garden feature unit. The cover area of the flat about 1,400 sq ft to 2,100 sq ft and most are 3 rooms suite or 4 rooms suite units. The design idea from palace of Scotland.

See The Balmoral estate's sold price history, floor plans and more information.

Tai Po The Balmoral | Unit St-Fulham, Mid Floor, Tower 3, Middle Floor

Gross Area: 2,153 ft² @8,360
Saleable Area: 1,666 ft² @10,804
Midland Reality
Sell HKD$18 Millions
4 Bedrooms , 3 Bathrooms
MTR nearby
Tai Po The Balmoral | Unit St-Chelsea, Mid Floor, Tower 2, Middle Floor

Gross Area: 2,085 ft² @8,153
Saleable Area: 1,607 ft² @10,579
Century 21 Deluxe Home Property Ltd
Sell HKD$17 Millions
4 Bedrooms , 3 Bathrooms
East
Apartment
Sino
Garden view
Swimming Pool View
Elegant
Indoor Car Park
Tai Po The Balmoral | Low Floor, Tower 1

Gross Area: 1,437 ft² @7,516
Saleable Area: 1,128 ft² @9,574
Century 21 Deluxe Home Property Ltd
Sell HKD$10.8 Millions
3 Bedrooms , 2 Bathrooms
Apartment
Sino
app download
HSBC
New mortgage plan - P Plan
P = 5 %
P-1.75%
interest rate
3.25%
Actual rate
0.00%
Cash Rebate
2year
Penalty Years

Bank enquiry Tel: 27488080

Updated: 2026-05-11

HangSeng
New mortgage plan - H Plan
H = 2.6 %
H+1.30%
interest rate
3.9%
Actual rate
0.00%
Cash Rebate
2year
Penalty Years

Bank enquiry Tel: 27102288

Updated: 2026-05-22