Forest Hill Latest Property Search Result for Sale.

11 results of property for sale
District select: Tai Po

Forest Hill Estate

Forest Hill is located at 31 Lo Fai Road, Ting Kok Road Lux. Res., New Territories. The developer is WHEELOCK, the Occupation date starts from May 1996. It consists of 33 buildings with a total of 328 residential units, with salesable area from 558 to 1,823 sq.ft.. There are Clubhouse, Swimming Pool, Kids' Facilities, Sports Facilities, Entertainment Facilities, Catering Facilities, Health & Beauty in Forest Hill. POA School Net is 84, Secondary school district is in Tai Po.

See Forest Hill estate's sold price history, floor plans and more information.

Tai Po Forest Hill | 15 Seats, High Floor

Gross Area: 2,136 ft² @6,648
Saleable Area: 1,551 ft² @9,155
Ricacorp Properties
Sell HKD$14.2 Millions
3 Bedrooms , 2 Bathrooms
Apartment
Indoor Car Park
Roof top
Ensuite
Maid bedroom
Duplex Apartment
Tai Po Forest Hill | 6 Seats, High Floor

Gross Area: 995 ft² @8,543
Saleable Area: 801 ft² @10,612
Ricacorp Properties
Sell HKD$8.5 Millions
3 Bedrooms , 2 Bathrooms
South west
Apartment
Elegant
Tai Po Forest Hill | High Floor

Saleable Area: 1,586 ft² @8,701
Great Fu Property Agency Limited
Sell HKD$13.8 Millions
3 Bedrooms , 2 Bathrooms
Good school zone
1 day ago posted
Tai Po Forest Hill | Unit Gh-25A, Whole Block, House 25

Saleable Area: 1,551 ft² @8,897
Centaline Property Agency Limited
Sell HKD$13.8 Millions
3 Bedrooms , 2 Bathrooms
Apartment
Garden
Ensuite
Duplex Apartment
Clubhouse
Tai Po Forest Hill | Whole Block, House 18

Saleable Area: 1,551 ft² @9,594
Centaline Property Agency Limited
Sell HKD$14.88 Millions
3 Bedrooms , 2 Bathrooms
Apartment
Indoor Car Park
Balcony
Ensuite
Maid bedroom
Duplex Apartment
Clubhouse
Tai Po Forest Hill | 11 Seats

Gross Area: 2,344 ft² @6,399
Saleable Area: 1,551 ft² @9,671
Ricacorp Properties
Sell HKD$15 Millions
3 Bedrooms , 2 Bathrooms
Apartment
Mountain view
Luxury
Indoor Car Park
Garden
Tai Po Forest Hill | Full Floor

Saleable Area: 1,586 ft² @8,121
Midland Realty
Sell HKD$12.88 Millions
3 Bedrooms
Apartment
Tai Po Forest Hill | Room Ph

Saleable Area: 1,551 ft² @8,253
Century 21 Deluxe Home Property Ltd
Sell HKD$12.8 Millions
3 Bedrooms , 2 Bathrooms
Apartment
Tai Po Forest Hill | Room B

Saleable Area: 1,551 ft² @9,542
Century 21 Property Agency (pak Shek Kok) Limited
Sell HKD$14.8 Millions
3 Bedrooms , 4 Bathrooms
Tai Po Forest Hill | Room B

Saleable Area: 1,551 ft² @9,542
Hollywood Property Agency
Sell HKD$14.8 Millions
3 Bedrooms , 2 Bathrooms
Apartment
Elegant
Indoor Car Park
Tai Po Forest Hill | Full Floor

Gross Area: 2,039 ft² @6,768
Saleable Area: 1,586 ft² @8,701
Centaline Property Agency Limited
Sell HKD$13.8 Millions
3 Bedrooms
New mortgage plan - P Plan
P = 5 %
P-1.75%
interest rate
3.25%
Actual rate
0.00%
Cash Rebate
2year
Penalty Years

Bank enquiry Tel: 27488080

Updated: 2026-05-11

HangSeng
New mortgage plan - H Plan
H = 2.6 %
H+1.30%
interest rate
3.9%
Actual rate
0.00%
Cash Rebate
2year
Penalty Years

Bank enquiry Tel: 27102288

Updated: 2026-05-22