Forest Hill Latest Property Price Trend (Past 90 Days, Updated Every Saturday)
--
Price 1 yr ago
--
Listing Price
HKD$8.5 M - HKD$15 M 12units For Sale
@8,121 - @10,612
 * The estate average transacted price per square foot is calculated using recent transaction data (past 90 days) based on a simple average.
Forest Hill Latest Rental Market (Latest date: 2025-12-08, and previous 90days data)
Avg. rent
$23.0
Volume
1 cases
Rental Yield
--
Rental activity
--
Rental Price
HKD$44,800 - HKD$45,000 3units Rental
@29 - @29

Forest Hill Transactions

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-04-08
Market Info
804ft²
HKD$8.03 M
@ $9,988
-
2026-03-30
Market Info
1,551ft²
HKD$12.5 M
@ $8,059
-
2026-03-10
Market Info
807ft²
HKD$7.05 M
@ $8,736
-
2026-02-10
Market Info
1,098ft²
HKD$8.95 M
@ $8,151
-
2026-01-22
Market Info
1,551ft²
HKD$11.8 M
@ $7,608
-
2026-01-02
Market Info
3 Rooms
803ft²
HKD$6.88 M
@ $8,568
-
2025-10-20
Market Info
558ft²
HKD$5.5 M
@ $9,857
-
2025-09-15
Market Info
804ft²
HKD$7.13 M
@ $8,868
-
2025-06-25
Market Info
1,605ft²
HKD$10.1 M
@ $6,293
-
2025-01-13
Market Info
1,551ft²
HKD$13 M
@ $8,382
-
Loading...

Forest Hill Listings

Save Item

Information

Forest Hill is located at 31 Lo Fai Road, Ting Kok Road Lux. Res., New Territories. The developer is WHEELOCK, the Occupation date starts from May 1996. It consists of 33 buildings with a total of 328 residential units, with salesable area from 558 to 1,823 sq.ft.. There are Clubhouse, Swimming Pool, Kids' Facilities, Sports Facilities, Entertainment Facilities, Catering Facilities, Health & Beauty in Forest Hill. POA School Net is 84, Secondary school district is in Tai Po.
Permit:
1996 Yr.
School Zone(sec):

Forest Hill Agency Company

新界大埔安慈路4號昌運中心商場地下22a號舖舖
For sell 29
For lease 5
Shop No. 1, G/f., Richwood Park Shopping Arcade, No. 33 Lo Fai Road, Tai Po, New Territories
For sell 25
For lease 13
Shop19,silicon Lane,no.63 Yau King Lane,tai Po,nt
For sell 143
For lease 80

Map

Forest Hill Map
The Education University Of Hk( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk

Estate's Compare
Show All

  Forest Hill Sierra Sea
Built 30 --
Total Unit -- 3,133
AVG Price -- HKD$14,891
Changed -- +15.55%
Volume -- 667 cases
Profit Ratio -- 19%
Loss Ratio -- 1%
Turnover Rate -- --
Listing Price HKD$8.5 M - HKD$15 M HKD$4.2 M - HKD$14 M
Rental $23.0 $43.0
Rental Yield -- ~ 3.4%
Rental activity -- 9.7%