Parc Royale Latest Property Search Result for Sale.

20 results of property for sale
District select: ShaTin, Tai Wai, Fotan

Parc Royale Estate

Parc Royale is located at 8 Hin Tai Street, Tai Wai Mid-Levels, New Territories. The developer is WHEELOCK, the Occupation date starts from October 1995. It consists of 11 buildings with a total of 640 residential units, with salesable area from 736 to 1,241 sq.ft.. There are Clubhouse, Swimming Pool, Kids' Facilities, Sports Facilities, Entertainment Facilities, Catering Facilities, Health & Beauty, Recreational Area in Parc Royale. POA School Net is 88, Secondary school district is in Shatin.

See Parc Royale estate's sold price history, floor plans and more information.

Tai Wai Parc Royale | High Floor,TOWER 2

Gross Area: 1,603 ft² @9,669
Saleable Area: 1,241 ft² @12,490
Century 21 Goodwin Property Shatin Luxury
Sell HKD$15.5 Millions
4 Bedrooms , 2 Bathrooms
Maid bedroom
Tai Wai Parc Royale | Unit B,Mid Floor,TOWER 3, Middle Floor

Gross Area: 1,207 ft² @9,528
Saleable Area: 942 ft² @12,208
Midland Realty
Sell HKD$11.5 Millions
3 Bedrooms
Apartment
Wheelock
Tai Wai Parc Royale | High Floor,TOWER 2

Gross Area: 1,603 ft² @9,975
Saleable Area: 1,241 ft² @12,885
Festival Home Property Agency Limited
Sell HKD$15.99 Millions
4 Bedrooms , 3 Bathrooms
South east
Apartment
Wheelock
Garden view
Good view
Indoor Car Park
Tai Wai Parc Royale | High Floor,TOWER 2

Gross Area: 1,603 ft² @9,669
Saleable Area: 1,241 ft² @12,490
Century 21 Goodwin Property Cityone
Sell HKD$15.5 Millions
Apartment
Wheelock
Elegant
Indoor Car Park
Tai Wai Parc Royale | Unit B,High Floor,TOWER 2

Gross Area: 1,603 ft² @9,669
Saleable Area: 1,241 ft² @12,490
Century 21 Goodwin Property Shatin Luxury
Sell HKD$15.5 Millions
4 Bedrooms , 3 Bathrooms
South
Apartment
Wheelock
Mountain view
Tai Wai Parc Royale | Mid Floor,TOWER 2

Gross Area: 1,603 ft² @9,669
Saleable Area: 1,241 ft² @12,490
U-pro Property Limited
Sell HKD$15.5 Millions
Apartment
Wheelock
Tai Wai Parc Royale | High Floor,TOWER 2

Gross Area: 1,603 ft² @9,669
Saleable Area: 1,241 ft² @12,490
U-pro Property Limited
Sell HKD$15.5 Millions
4 Bedrooms , 1 Bathroom
Apartment
Wheelock
Good view
Indoor Car Park
Tai Wai Parc Royale | High Floor,TOWER 2

Gross Area: 1,603 ft² @9,669
Saleable Area: 1,241 ft² @12,490
Century 21 Goodwin Property Shatin Luxury
Sell HKD$15.5 Millions
4 Bedrooms , 2 Bathrooms
South east
Apartment
Wheelock
Elegant
Indoor Car Park
Tai Wai Parc Royale | Unit A,Low Floor,TOWER 8

Gross Area: 1,203 ft² @8,728
Saleable Area: 942 ft² @11,146
Festival Home Property Agency Limited
Sell HKD$10.5 Millions
Apartment
Wheelock
Tai Wai Parc Royale | Mid Floor,TOWER 2, Middle Floor

Gross Area: 1,603 ft² @9,669
Saleable Area: 1,241 ft² @12,490
Festival Home Property Agency Limited
Sell HKD$15.5 Millions
3 Bedrooms , 2 Bathrooms
Apartment
Wheelock
Elegant
Indoor Car Park
Tai Wai Parc Royale | Mid Floor,TOWER 1, Middle Floor

Gross Area: 1,603 ft² @9,158
Saleable Area: 1,241 ft² @11,829
Midland Realty
Sell HKD$14.68 Millions
4 Bedrooms
South
Apartment
Wheelock
Tai Wai Parc Royale | Mid Floor,TOWER 2, Middle Floor

Gross Area: 1,603 ft² @9,669
Saleable Area: 1,241 ft² @12,490
Festival Home Property Agency Limited
Sell HKD$15.5 Millions
4 Bedrooms , 2 Bathrooms
Apartment
Wheelock
Elegant
Tai Wai Parc Royale | Unit A,Mid Floor,TOWER 8, Middle Floor

Gross Area: 1,203 ft² @10,224
Saleable Area: 942 ft² @13,057
Festival Home Property Agency Limited
Sell HKD$12.3 Millions
3 Bedrooms , 2 Bathrooms
Apartment
Wheelock
Simple
Tai Wai Parc Royale | High Floor,TOWER 2

Gross Area: 1,603 ft² @9,857
Saleable Area: 1,241 ft² @12,732
Festival Home Property Agency Limited
Sell HKD$15.8 Millions
4 Bedrooms , 2 Bathrooms
South east
Apartment
Wheelock
Luxury
Tai Wai Parc Royale | Mid Floor,TOWER 3, Middle Floor

Gross Area: 1,207 ft² @9,528
Saleable Area: 942 ft² @12,208
U-pro Property Limited
Sell HKD$11.5 Millions
3 Bedrooms , 2 Bathrooms
New mortgage plan - P Plan
P = 5 %
P-1.75%
interest rate
3.25%
Actual rate
0.00%
Cash Rebate
2year
Penalty Years

Bank enquiry Tel: 27488080

Updated: 2026-05-11

HangSeng
New mortgage plan - H Plan
H = 2.6 %
H+1.30%
interest rate
3.9%
Actual rate
0.00%
Cash Rebate
2year
Penalty Years

Bank enquiry Tel: 27102288

Updated: 2026-05-22