Village Gardens Latest Property Search Result for Sale.

16 results of property for sale
District select: Yau Yat Tsuen

Village Gardens Estate

Village Gardens is located at 38-46 Tat Chee Avenue, Yau Yat Chuen, Kowloon. The developer is SWIRE, the Occupation date starts from November 1986. It consists of 4 phases, 53 buildings/Houses with a total of 488 residential units, with salesable area from 538 to 1,880 sq.ft.. There are Swimming Pool, Sports Facilities in Village Gardens; There is good public transport, about 3 mins walking distance to MTR. POA School Net is 40, Secondary school district is in Sham Shui Po.

See Village Gardens estate's sold price history, floor plans and more information.

2 days ago posted
Yau Yat Tsuen Village Gardens | Unit B, Mid Floor, Block B18, Phase 3, Low Floor

Gross Area: 956 ft² @16,213
Saleable Area: 801 ft² @19,351
Centaline Property Agency Limited
Sell HKD$15.5 Millions
3 Bedrooms
East
Apartment
Swire
2 days ago posted
Yau Yat Tsuen Village Gardens | Ground Floor, Block B17, Phase 3

Gross Area: 956 ft² @20,921
Saleable Area: 801 ft² @24,969
Century21 I-home Property Consultant
Sell HKD$20 Millions
3 Bedrooms , 2 Bathrooms
Shopping Mall nearby
2 days ago posted
Yau Yat Tsuen Village Gardens | Mid Floor, Block B13, Phase 3, Middle Floor

Gross Area: 915 ft² @16,175
Saleable Area: 762 ft² @19,423
Century21 I-home Property Consultant
Sell HKD$14.8 Millions
3 Bedrooms , 2 Bathrooms
North west
Apartment
Swire
Good view
City view
Elegant
3 days ago posted
Yau Yat Tsuen Village Gardens | Unit D, Mid Floor, Block B13, Phase 3, Low Floor

Gross Area: 915 ft² @16,175
Saleable Area: 762 ft² @19,423
Midland Realty
Sell HKD$14.8 Millions
3 Bedrooms , 2 Bathrooms
West
Apartment
Swire
3 days ago posted
Yau Yat Tsuen Village Gardens | Mid Floor, Block B11, Phase 1, Middle Floor

Gross Area: 1,945 ft² @16,864
Saleable Area: 1,581 ft² @20,746
Midland Realty
Sell HKD$32.8 Millions
3 Bedrooms , 3 Bathrooms
North west
Apartment
Swire
Garden view
Good view

Gross Area: 915 ft² @16,175
Saleable Area: 762 ft² @19,423
Sirius Property Cc Company Limited
Sell HKD$14.8 Millions
3 Bedrooms , 2 Bathrooms
Apartment
Swire
Maid bedroom
MTR nearby
Shopping Mall nearby
Good school zone
Yau Yat Tsuen Village Gardens | Unit B, Mid Floor, Block B18, Phase 3

Gross Area: 956 ft² @16,213
Saleable Area: 801 ft² @19,351
Midland Realty
Sell HKD$15.5 Millions
3 Bedrooms , 2 Bathrooms
East
Apartment
Swire
Elegant
Yau Yat Tsuen Village Gardens | Unit A, Low Floor, Block B2, Phase 2

Gross Area: 1,753 ft² @16,999
Saleable Area: 1,455 ft² @20,481
Ricacorp Properties
Sell HKD$29.8 Millions
3 Bedrooms , 2 Bathrooms
East
Apartment
Swire
Indoor Car Park
Yau Yat Tsuen Village Gardens | Low Floor, Block B2, Phase 2

Gross Area: 1,753 ft² @16,999
Saleable Area: 1,455 ft² @20,481
Ricacorp Properties
Sell HKD$29.8 Millions
3 Bedrooms
East
Apartment
Swire

Saleable Area: 1,455 ft² @20,481
Century21 I-home Property Consultant
Sell HKD$29.8 Millions
3 Bedrooms , 2 Bathrooms
Ensuite
Yau Yat Tsuen Village Gardens | Mid Floor, Block B10, Phase 1, Middle Floor

Gross Area: 1,796 ft² @17,706
Saleable Area: 1,537 ft² @20,690
Century21 I-home Property Consultant
Sell HKD$31.8 Millions
3 Bedrooms , 3 Bathrooms
East
Apartment
Swire
Garden view
Good view
Elegant
Indoor Car Park
Yau Yat Tsuen Village Gardens | Unit A, Low Floor, Block B10, Phase 1

Gross Area: 1,793 ft² @17,289
Saleable Area: 1,511 ft² @20,516
Midland Realty International Limited
Sell HKD$31 Millions
3 Bedrooms
East
Apartment
Swire
Yau Yat Tsuen Village Gardens | Unit C, High Floor, Block B18, Phase 3

Gross Area: 961 ft² @15,609
Saleable Area: 805 ft² @18,634
Midland Realty International Limited
Sell HKD$15 Millions
3 Bedrooms
West
Apartment
Swire
Elegant

Gross Area: 1,793 ft² @17,289
Saleable Area: 1,511 ft² @20,516
Midland Realty International Limited
Sell HKD$31 Millions
3 Bedrooms , 2 Bathrooms
East
Apartment
Swire
Yau Yat Tsuen Village Gardens | Unit B, Mid Floor, Block L1, Phase 3, Middle Floor

Gross Area: 1,246 ft² @19,904
Saleable Area: 1,155 ft² @21,472
Midland Reality
Sell HKD$24.8 Millions
3 Bedrooms
East
Apartment
Swire
app download
HSBC
New mortgage plan - P Plan
P = 5 %
P-1.75%
interest rate
3.25%
Actual rate
0.00%
Cash Rebate
2year
Penalty Years

Bank enquiry Tel: 27488080

Updated: 2026-05-11

HangSeng
New mortgage plan - H Plan
H = 2.6 %
H+1.30%
interest rate
3.9%
Actual rate
0.00%
Cash Rebate
2year
Penalty Years

Bank enquiry Tel: 27102288

Updated: 2026-05-22