Provident Centre Latest Property Search Result for Sale.

23 results of property for sale
District select: North Point

Provident Centre Estate

Provident Centre is located at 21 Wharf Road, North Point / Fortress Hill, Hong Kong Island. The developer is HUTCHISON WHAMPOA, the Occupation date starts from November 1982. It consists of 17 buildings with a total of 1,450 residential units, with salesable area from 703 to 2,290 sq.ft.. There are Swimming Pool, Kids' Facilities, Entertainment Facilities in Provident Centre; There is good public transport, about 6 mins walking distance to MTR. POA School Net is 14, Secondary school district is in East.

See Provident Centre estate's sold price history, floor plans and more information.

North Point Provident Centre | Unit B,Low Floor,BLOCK 1

Gross Area: 1,431 ft² @13,976
Saleable Area: 1,249 ft² @16,013
Ricacorp Properties
Sell HKD$20 Millions
3 Bedrooms , 2 Bathrooms
Apartment
Hutchison Whampoa
Elegant
North Point Provident Centre | High Floor,BLOCK 17

Gross Area: 1,431 ft² @18,728
Saleable Area: 1,267 ft² @21,152
Century 21 Sunrise Property Agency Limited
Sell HKD$26.8 Millions
Apartment
Hutchison Whampoa
North Point Provident Centre | High Floor,BLOCK 16

Gross Area: 951 ft² @14,280
Saleable Area: 843 ft² @16,109
Century 21 Sunrise Property Agency Limited
Sell HKD$13.58 Millions
3 Bedrooms , 2 Bathrooms
Good school zone
North Point Provident Centre | Unit B,Low Floor,BLOCK 16

Gross Area: 951 ft² @13,144
Saleable Area: 843 ft² @14,828
Ricacorp Properties
Sell HKD$12.5 Millions
3 Bedrooms , 2 Bathrooms
North east
Apartment
Hutchison Whampoa
Elegant
North Point Provident Centre | Low Floor,BLOCK 1

Gross Area: 1,431 ft² @13,138
Saleable Area: 1,249 ft² @15,052
Century 21 Sunrise Property Agency Limited
Sell HKD$18.8 Millions
Apartment
Hutchison Whampoa
North Point Provident Centre | Low Floor,BLOCK 17

Gross Area: 1,431 ft² @13,969
Saleable Area: 1,267 ft² @15,777
Century 21 Sunrise Property Agency Limited
Sell HKD$19.99 Millions
4 Bedrooms , 2 Bathrooms
MTR nearby
North Point Provident Centre | Low Floor,BLOCK 1

Gross Area: 1,431 ft² @13,277
Saleable Area: 1,249 ft² @15,212
Shun Tak Property Agency Company Limited
Sell HKD$19 Millions
3 Bedrooms , 3 Bathrooms
Apartment
Hutchison Whampoa
Sea view
North Point Provident Centre | Unit B,Low Floor,BLOCK 16

Gross Area: 951 ft² @13,144
Saleable Area: 843 ft² @14,828
Hong Kong Property
Sell HKD$12.5 Millions
3 Bedrooms , 2 Bathrooms
West
Apartment
Hutchison Whampoa
app download
HSBC
New mortgage plan - P Plan
P = 5 %
P-1.75%
interest rate
3.25%
Actual rate
0.00%
Cash Rebate
2year
Penalty Years

Bank enquiry Tel: 27488080

Updated: 2026-05-11

HangSeng
New mortgage plan - H Plan
H = 2.68 %
H+1.30%
interest rate
3.98%
Actual rate
0.00%
Cash Rebate
2year
Penalty Years

Bank enquiry Tel: 27102288

Updated: 2026-05-11