Convention Plaza Latest Property Search Result for Sale.

6 results of property for sale
District select: Admiralty, Wan Chai, Shiu Fai Terrace

Convention Plaza Estate

Convention Plaza is located at 1 Harbour Road, Mid-Levels Central, Hong Kong Island. The developer is NEW WORLD, the Occupation date starts from March 1990. It consists of 1 buildings with a total of 602 residential units, with salesable area from 405 to 9,987 sq.ft.. There are Clubhouse, Swimming Pool in Convention Plaza; There is good public transport, about 5 mins walking distance to MTR. POA School Net is 12, Secondary school district is in Wan Chai.

See Convention Plaza estate's sold price history, floor plans and more information.

5 hours ago posted
Wan Chai Convention Plaza | Unit 4,High Floor

Gross Area: 1,872 ft² @19,167
Saleable Area: 1,400 ft² @25,629
Million Property
Sell HKD$35.88 Millions
3 Bedrooms , 2 Bathrooms
Apartment
Western Style Bldg
Stand-alone Building
New World
Good view
Sea view
Elegant
Wan Chai Convention Plaza | Unit 7,High Floor

Gross Area: 772 ft² @13,446
Saleable Area: 565 ft² @18,372
A.g. Wilkinson & Associated
Sell HKD$10.38 Millions
1 Bedroom
Apartment
New World
Elegant
Wan Chai Convention Plaza | High Floor

Gross Area: 1,872 ft² @19,167
Saleable Area: 1,400 ft² @25,629
Shun Hing Property Agency Co.
Sell HKD$35.88 Millions
3 Bedrooms
Stand-alone Building
New World

Gross Area: 1,586 ft² @15,006
Saleable Area: 984 ft² @24,187
Professional Properties Co.
Sell HKD$23.8 Millions
2 Bedrooms , 2 Bathrooms
Good school zone
Wan Chai Convention Plaza | Unit 19,Mid Floor, Middle Floor

Gross Area: 1,772 ft² @21,445
Saleable Area: 1,394 ft² @27,260
Landone Property Agy Ltd
Sell HKD$38 Millions
3 Bedrooms , 2 Bathrooms
Apartment
New World
Sea view
Wan Chai Convention Plaza | High Floor

Gross Area: 1,586 ft² @11,034
Saleable Area: 990 ft² @17,677
Richland Realty Consultants Ltd(johnston Road Branch)
Sell HKD$17.5 Millions
2 Bedrooms , 2 Bathrooms
New mortgage plan - P Plan
P = 5 %
P-1.75%
interest rate
3.25%
Actual rate
0.00%
Cash Rebate
2year
Penalty Years

Bank enquiry Tel: 27488080

Updated: 2026-05-11

HangSeng
New mortgage plan - H Plan
H = 2.68 %
H+1.30%
interest rate
3.98%
Actual rate
0.00%
Cash Rebate
2year
Penalty Years

Bank enquiry Tel: 27102288

Updated: 2026-05-11