South Horizons Latest Property Search Result for Sale.

53 results of property for sale
District select: South Horizons

South Horizons Estate

South Horizons is located at 1 South Horizon Drive, Ap Lei Chau, Hong Kong Island. The developer is HUTCHISON WHAMPOA, the Occupation date starts from November 1991. It consists of 4 phases, 34 buildings with a total of 9,812 residential units, with salesable area from 513 to 1,338 sq.ft.. There are Clubhouse, Swimming Pool, Kids' Facilities, Sports Facilities, Entertainment Facilities, Catering Facilities, Health & Beauty, Mall in South Horizons; There is good public transport, about 1 min walking distance to MTR. POA School Net is 18, Secondary school district is in South.

See South Horizons estate's sold price history, floor plans and more information.

16 hours ago posted
South Horizons | Unit A,Mid Floor,TOWER 30, Middle Floor

Gross Area: 679 ft² @11,487
Saleable Area: 545 ft² @14,312
Centaline Property Agency Limited
Sell HKD$7.8 Millions
2 Bedrooms , 1 Bathroom
North west
Apartment
Hutchison Whampoa
Luxury
17 hours ago posted
South Horizons | Unit F,Mid Floor,TOWER 29, Middle Floor

Gross Area: 831 ft² @11,552
Saleable Area: 650 ft² @14,769
Centaline Property Agency Limited
Sell HKD$9.6 Millions
3 Bedrooms , 2 Bathrooms
South east
Apartment
Hutchison Whampoa
Garden view
VR
17 hours ago posted
South Horizons | Unit C,High Floor,TOWER 1

Gross Area: 1,156 ft² @17,292
Saleable Area: 1,059 ft² @18,876
Centaline Property Agency Limited
Sell HKD$19.99 Millions
3 Bedrooms
VR
South Horizons | Unit H,Mid Floor,TOWER 13A, Low Floor

Gross Area: 1,093 ft² @14,895
Saleable Area: 864 ft² @18,843
Centaline Property Agency Limited
Sell HKD$16.28 Millions
2 Bathrooms
South west
Apartment
Hutchison Whampoa
Sea view
Swimming Pool View
Elegant
South Horizons | Unit D,High Floor,TOWER 16

Gross Area: 799 ft² @11,890
Saleable Area: 621 ft² @15,298
Centaline Property Agency Limited
Sell HKD$9.5 Millions
3 Bedrooms , 2 Bathrooms
North east
Apartment
Hutchison Whampoa
Good view
City view
South Horizons | Unit A,High Floor,TOWER 7

Gross Area: 927 ft² @11,866
Saleable Area: 737 ft² @14,925
Centaline Property Agency Limited
Sell HKD$11 Millions
3 Bedrooms , 2 Bathrooms
North west
Apartment
Hutchison Whampoa
Mountain view
Sea view
South Horizons | Unit A,Low Floor,TOWER 12

Gross Area: 798 ft² @11,754
Saleable Area: 633 ft² @14,818
Centaline Property Agency Limited
Sell HKD$9.38 Millions
3 Bedrooms , 2 Bathrooms
Swimming Pool View
South Horizons | Unit B,Low Floor,TOWER 26

Gross Area: 667 ft² @10,795
Saleable Area: 516 ft² @13,953
Centaline Property Agency Limited
Sell HKD$7.2 Millions
2 Bedrooms , 2 Bathrooms
North west
Apartment
Hutchison Whampoa
South Horizons | Unit H,Mid Floor,TOWER 10, Middle Floor

Gross Area: 1,096 ft² @13,686
Saleable Area: 869 ft² @17,261
Centaline Property Agency Limited
Sell HKD$15 Millions +
4 Bedrooms , 2 Bathrooms
South west
Apartment
Hutchison Whampoa
Sea view
South Horizons | Unit A,Mid Floor,TOWER 21, Middle Floor

Gross Area: 755 ft² @13,232
Saleable Area: 592 ft² @16,875
Sell HKD$9.99 Millions
2 Bedrooms , 2 Bathrooms
South west
landlord
Apartment
Hutchison Whampoa
MTR nearby
Elegant
Sea view
South Horizons | Unit G,High Floor,TOWER 2

Gross Area: 642 ft² @13,240
Saleable Area: 527 ft² @16,129
Centaline Property Agency Limited
Sell HKD$8.5 Millions
2 Bedrooms , 1 Bathroom
South west
Apartment
Hutchison Whampoa
South Horizons | Unit A,Mid Floor,TOWER 30, Middle Floor

Gross Area: 679 ft² @11,487
Saleable Area: 545 ft² @14,312
Centaline Property Agency Limited
Sell HKD$7.8 Millions
2 Bedrooms , 1 Bathroom
North west
Apartment
Hutchison Whampoa
Good view
Elegant
12 hours ago posted
South Horizons | Unit G,High Floor,TOWER 10

Gross Area: 1,100 ft² @16,364
Saleable Area: 889 ft² @20,247
Hong Kong Property
Sell HKD$18 Millions
4 Bedrooms , 2 Bathrooms
West
Apartment
Hutchison Whampoa
VR
South Horizons | Unit C,Mid Floor,TOWER 21, Middle Floor

Gross Area: 745 ft² @11,409
Saleable Area: 581 ft² @14,630
Midland Realty
Sell HKD$8.5 Millions
2 Bedrooms
North east
Apartment
Hutchison Whampoa
South Horizons | Unit F,Mid Floor,TOWER 10, Middle Floor

Gross Area: 1,100 ft² @15,000
Saleable Area: 889 ft² @18,560
Midland Realty
Sell HKD$16.5 Millions
4 Bedrooms , 2 Bathrooms
South
Apartment
Hutchison Whampoa
app download
HSBC
New mortgage plan - P Plan
P = 5 %
P-1.75%
interest rate
3.25%
Actual rate
0.00%
Cash Rebate
2year
Penalty Years

Bank enquiry Tel: 27488080

Updated: 2026-05-11

HangSeng
New mortgage plan - H Plan
H = 2.68 %
H+1.30%
interest rate
3.98%
Actual rate
0.00%
Cash Rebate
2year
Penalty Years

Bank enquiry Tel: 27102288

Updated: 2026-05-11