Ka Wing Building #3846146 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3846146
No: D698556 (by agent)

Yau Ma Tei Ka Wing Building [Agency Ads]
Low Floor(4-13|21/F)
Located Above Subway Station * Open And Airy With Many Windows * Practical 2-Bedroom Apartment * Sep

*30 seconds to MTR
*Nathan Road property retains its value permanently
*31 Campus Network Building has been repaired.
*Auspicious date for viewing
*Please feel free to call or WhatsApp for inquiries.
*Guangxin Real Estate has multiple branches serving you:
Shop A2, G/F, 383 Shanghai Street, Yau Ma Tei
Shop B, G/F, 24 Shantung Street, Mong Kok
Shop 2, G/F, 323 Ferry Street, Mong Kok
Shop 1C2, G/F, 70 Ivy Street, Tai Kok Tsui

Apartment
Western Style Bldg
Stand-alone Building
Normal Ads
19 hours ago posted
Visited#88
Good school zone
Created:2026-05-13 | Updated:2026-05-13
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 3.2 Millions ( RMB 2.82 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$0.96 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Saleable Area
353 ft² ( 32.8 m² )
Unit Price: @9,065 ( RMB @85,887 /m² )
Estate
Ka Wing Building
Kowloon Yau Ma Tei
Block and Unit: Low Floor(4-13|21/F),Ka Wing Building
Building age: 51 Year
Floor zone
Low Floor
Room and Bathroom
2 Bedrooms 1 Bathroom
Kitchen type
Separate Kitchen
Kitchen cooking mode
Open-frame cooking
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
534-538 Nathan Road
Pitt Street Yau Ma Tei (s29)( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Pitt Street Yau Ma Tei (s28)( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Pitt Street Yau Ma Tei (s30)( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Shop A2,g/f,wah Hing Commercial Centre,383 Shanghai Street,yau Ma Tei,kowloon
Company License Number: C-054984
Sell: 208 Rental: 131
Kwong Shun Property Consultant Company Limited

Contact

Mike Liu

Personal License Number: E-431031

Tel:  852-98429xxx

Tel:  852-27716xxx

Christy Yim

Personal License Number: S-661882

Tel:  852-55406xxx

Mr Choi Name Card

Personal License Number: S-253697

Tel:  852-61146xxx

Jay Tai Name Card

Personal License Number: E-340679

Tel:  852-63360xxx

Tel:  852-27716xxx

Ka Wing Building - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-04-24
Land Registry
353ft²
HKD$3.15 M
@ $8,924
+ 2.3%
2026-04-10
Land Registry
--
HKD$3.28 M
+ 9.3%
2026-03-11
Land Registry
--
HKD$3 M
-
2024-05-07
Land Registry
--
HKD$6 M
-
2023-04-14
Land Registry
496ft²
HKD$4.9 M
@ $9,879
-
2023-04-13
Land Registry
353ft²
HKD$3.39 M
@ $9,603
-
2023-03-23
Land Registry
353ft²
HKD$3.95 M
@ $11,190
- 11.2%
2021-03-19
Land Registry
496ft²
HKD$5.69 M
@ $11,468
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.