Fu Cheong Building #3845986 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3845986
No: SA449404 (by agent)

Sham Shui Po Fu Cheong Building [Agency Ads]
Mid Floor(1-10|15/F), Middle Floor
Building Built Over 30 Years Ago, Near Nanchang Railway Station, Practical One-Bedroom Apartment, Id

Best Buy, Negotiable, Spacious

Apartment
Western Style Bldg
Stand-alone Building
Top Ads
23 hours ago posted
Visited#66
Created:2026-05-12 | Updated:2026-05-12
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 3.15 Millions ( RMB 2.77 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$0.95 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
432 ft² ( 40.1 m²)
Unit Price: @7,292 ( RMB @69,088 /m² )
Estate
Fu Cheong Building
Kowloon Sham Shui Po
Block and Unit: Mid Floor(1-10|15/F),Fu Cheong Building
Building age: 35 Year
Floor zone
Middle Floor
Room and Bathroom
1 Bedroom
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
Nos.232 And 234 Hai Tan Street
Yee Kuk Street, Yen Chow Street( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Yee Kuk Street Sham Shui Po( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Kweilin Street Sham Shui Po( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: G/f No 22 Poplar Street Shamshuipo Kowloon
Company License Number: E-102202-A000
Sell: 68 Rental: 26

Contact

Susan Name Card

Personal License Number: s-654788

Tel:  852-61400xxx

English    Cantonese    Mandarin

Fu Cheong Building - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2025-07-07
Land Registry
262ft²
HKD$2.8 M
@ $10,687
-
2023-08-22
Land Registry
Gross 428ft²
HKD$4 M
@ $9,346
+ 344.4%
2022-01-24
Land Registry
2 Rooms
262ft²
HKD$4.1 M
@ $15,649
+ 54.1%
2021-07-28
Land Registry
2 Rooms
262ft²
HKD$3.68 M
@ $14,046
+ 37.3%
2021-04-15
Land Registry
2 Rooms
262ft²
HKD$4.06 M
@ $15,496
+ 10.3%
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.