Fu Cheong Building #3842895 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3842895
No: 072231 (by agent)

Sham Shui Po Fu Cheong Building [Agency Ads]
Mid Floor(1-10|15/F), Middle Floor
Fu Chang Building - A Quiet Area In A Prime Location, 34 Years Old, $750 Management Fee

Fu Chang Building - a quiet area in a prime location, 34 years old, $750 management fee
WhatsApp or WeChat ID: twhui1
[Extremely rare and affordable rentals are on the verge of extinction]
[Luxury Renovation, Ready to Move In]
[Well-managed elevator building]
[Convenient transportation, 5-minute subway ride]
[Practical layout with multiple windows for ventilation]
【Feel free to call/WhatsApp for inquiries】
*Our company has a wide and substantial customer base.*
* Dedicated and loyal to ...

Apartment
Stand-alone Building
Normal Ads
3 days ago posted
Visited#78
Decoration
Luxury
Created:2026-05-10 | Updated:2026-05-10
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 3.15 Millions ( RMB 2.77 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$0.95 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
432 ft² ( 40.1 m²)
Unit Price: @7,292 ( RMB @69,088 /m² )
Saleable Area
262 ft² ( 24.3 m² )
Unit Price: @12,023 ( RMB @113,912 /m² )
Estate
Fu Cheong Building
Kowloon Sham Shui Po
Block and Unit: Mid Floor(1-10|15/F),Fu Cheong Building
Building age: 35 Year
Floor zone
Middle Floor
Room and Bathroom
1 Bedroom 1 Bathroom
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
Nos.232 And 234 Hai Tan Street
Yee Kuk Street, Yen Chow Street( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Yee Kuk Street Sham Shui Po( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Kweilin Street Sham Shui Po( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Shop D, G/f., Mainway Court, 23 Kwong Wa Street, Kowloon.
Company License Number: C-088266
Sell: 53 Rental: 89

Contact

Tim Hui Name Card

Personal License Number: S-622249

Tel:  852-67396xxx

English    Cantonese    Mandarin

Fu Cheong Building - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2025-07-07
Land Registry
262ft²
HKD$2.8 M
@ $10,687
-
2023-08-22
Land Registry
Gross 428ft²
HKD$4 M
@ $9,346
+ 344.4%
2022-01-24
Land Registry
2 Rooms
262ft²
HKD$4.1 M
@ $15,649
+ 54.1%
2021-07-28
Land Registry
2 Rooms
262ft²
HKD$3.68 M
@ $14,046
+ 37.3%
2021-04-15
Land Registry
2 Rooms
262ft²
HKD$4.06 M
@ $15,496
+ 10.3%
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.