Crayon Building #3845303 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3845303
No: Cm0077134 (by agent)

Hung Hom Crayon Building [Agency Ads]
Mid Floor(1-10|15/F), Middle Floor
3 Mins Walk To Ho Man Tin Mtr | Practical 2-Bedroom, Bright Open View

3 mins walk to Ho Man Tin MTR | Practical 2-bedroom, bright open view

Apartment
Apartment
Normal Ads
18 hours ago posted
Visited#29
Created:2026-05-12 | Updated:2026-05-12
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 3.48 Millions ( RMB 3.06 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$1.04 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
378 ft² ( 35.1 m²)
Unit Price: @9,206 ( RMB @87,222 /m² )
Saleable Area
269 ft² ( 25.0 m² )
Unit Price: @12,937 ( RMB @122,572 /m² )
Estate
Crayon Building
Kowloon Hung Hom
Block and Unit: Mid Floor(1-10|15/F),Crayon Building
Building age: 35 Year
Floor zone
Middle Floor
Room and Bathroom
2 Bedrooms
Kitchen type
Separate Kitchen
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No. 66 Bulkeley Street
Cooke Street Hung Hom( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Valley Road, Chatham Road North( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Walker Road, Wuhu Street( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Shop A, No.19a Station Lane,hung Hom, Kln /shop 52a, G/f, Hung Hom Square,37-39 Ma Tau Wai Rd, Hung Hom,, Kowloon
Company License Number: C-058761
Sell: 478 Rental: 30
Top Rise Property Agency Ltd

Contact

Mini Seto Name Card

Personal License Number: S-620102

Tel:  852-52025xxx

English    Cantonese    Mandarin

Top Rise Property

Personal License Number: C-058761

Tel:  852-94294xxx

Tel:  852-25558xxx

Crayon Building - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2025-04-11
Land Registry
269ft²
HKD$3.5 M
@ $13,011
- 12.5%
2024-09-24
Land Registry
269ft²
HKD$2.97 M
@ $11,041
- 28.4%
2024-04-12
Land Registry
Gross 378ft²
HKD$2 M
@ $5,291
-
2024-04-08
Land Registry
224ft²
HKD$2.83 M
@ $12,634
- 21.4%
2023-03-21
Land Registry
224ft²
HKD$2.98 M
@ $13,304
- 3.9%
2023-02-03
Land Registry
269ft²
HKD$3.2 M
@ $11,896
- 28.9%
2023-02-02
Land Registry
269ft²
HKD$3.28 M
@ $12,193
+ 11.6%
2022-08-16
Land Registry
269ft²
HKD$3.88 M
@ $14,424
+ 317.2%
2022-01-28
Land Registry
224ft²
HKD$3.2 M
@ $14,286
-
2021-12-22
Land Registry
224ft²
HKD$3.23 M
@ $14,420
- 6.4%
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.