Kennedy 38 #3831992 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3831992
No: CG54396475 (by agent)

Kennedy Town Kennedy 38 [Agency Ads]
Unit H,Mid Floor(2-12|33/F), Middle Floor
Kennedy 38, A Nearly New Property Next To The Mrt In Kennedy Town!

KENNEDY 38, Kennedy Town, a nearly new property next to the MRT!
Located in Kennedy Town, KENNEDY 38 is an ideal residence that combines convenient transportation with modern living. Close to the MTR station for worry-free travel; ️ Balcony design for enjoying outdoor scenery; 90% mortgage for easy homeownership; Semi-new building for comfortable living.

Apartment
Apartment
SHKP
Normal Ads
15 days ago posted
Visited#255
Carpark
Indoor Car Park
Created:2026-05-02 | Updated:2026-05-15
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 6.88 Millions ( RMB 6.09 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$2.06 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Saleable Area
229 ft² ( 21.3 m² )
Unit Price: @30,044 ( RMB @286,290 /m² )
Estate
Kennedy 38
HK Island Kennedy Town
Block and Unit: Unit H,Mid Floor(2-12|33/F), Kennedy 38
Building age: 3 Year
Floor zone
Middle Floor
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.38 Belcher's Street
Sands Street( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Sands Street, Belcher's Street( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
North Street( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Shop 2, G/f., Yee Shun Mansion, 58-66 Second Street, H.k
Company License Number: C-002504
Sell: 182 Rental: 1
Ricacorp Properties

Contact

Chan Chung Ho Name Card

Personal License Number: S-704468

Tel:  852-66048xxx

English    Cantonese    Mandarin

Kennedy 38 - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-13
Market Info
1 Room
288ft²
HKD$7.69 M
@ $26,701
-
2026-05-13
Market Info
265ft²
HKD$6.99 M
@ $26,377
-
2026-05-13
Land Registry
262ft²
HKD$7.97 M
@ $30,435
-
2026-04-29
Market Info
1 Room
Balcony
300ft²
HKD$9.06 M
@ $30,200
-
2026-04-28
Land Registry
1 Room
301ft²
HKD$8.6 M
@ $28,571
- 5.2%
2026-04-28
Land Registry
229ft²
HKD$7.26 M
@ $31,700
-
2026-04-25
Market Info
1 Room
Balcony
288ft²
HKD$8.43 M
@ $29,271
-
2026-04-22
Land Registry
229ft²
HKD$6.94 M
@ $30,305
-
2026-04-15
Land Registry
262ft²
HKD$7.89 M
@ $30,116
-
2026-04-14
Land Registry
1 Room
288ft²
HKD$8.15 M
@ $28,299
+ 1.6%
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.