The Castle Bay Latest Property Search Result for Sale.

18 results of property for sale
District select: Tuen Mun Castle Peak Road

The Castle Bay Estate

The Castle Bay is located at 6-18 Lok Chui Street, Siu Lam / So Kwun Wat / Castle Peak Bay, New Territories. The developer is LAI SUN, the Occupation date starts from February 1988. It consists of 43 Houses with a total of 43 residential units, designed from 3 bedrooms to 4 bedrooms, with salesable area from 1,326 to 1,780 sq.ft.. There are Swimming Pool, Sports Facilities in The Castle Bay. POA School Net is 71, Secondary school district is in Tuen Mun.

See The Castle Bay estate's sold price history, floor plans and more information.

Gross Area: 2,120 ft² @8,868
Saleable Area: 1,371 ft² @13,713
Century21 Sky On Properties
Sell HKD$18.8 Millions
4 Bedrooms , 3 Bathrooms
Maid bedroom
Tuen Mun Castle Peak Road The Castle Bay | 6-18 Lok Tsui Street (Detached House)

Gross Area: 2,120 ft² @9,434
Saleable Area: 1,371 ft² @14,588
Midland Realty International Limited
Sell HKD$20 Millions
4 Bedrooms

Gross Area: 2,120 ft² @7,453
Saleable Area: 1,371 ft² @11,524
美聯物業
Sell HKD$15.8 Millions
Apartment
app download
HSBC
New mortgage plan - P Plan
P = 5 %
P-1.75%
interest rate
3.25%
Actual rate
0.00%
Cash Rebate
2year
Penalty Years

Bank enquiry Tel: 27488080

Updated: 2026-05-11

HangSeng
New mortgage plan - H Plan
H = 2.68 %
H+1.30%
interest rate
3.98%
Actual rate
0.00%
Cash Rebate
2year
Penalty Years

Bank enquiry Tel: 27102288

Updated: 2026-05-11